FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Stavanger  2007   Men's Grand Slam
28.06.2007 -  01.07.2007

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 2340
Franco - Cunha BRA 1860
Emanuel - Ricardo BRA 1800
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1800
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 1780
Fabio Luiz - Marcio Araujo BRA 1620
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 1620
Xu - Wu CHN 1560
Lambert - Metzger USA 1560
Heuscher - Heyer SUI 1530
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1460
Schuil - Nummerdor NED 1440
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 1080
Klemperer - Koreng GER 1040
Schacht - Slack AUS 1020
Conde - Baracetti ARG 960
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 940
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 910
Herrera - Mesa ESP 900
Lione - Varnier ITA 850
Geor - Gia GEO 840
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 720
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 610
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 600
Zhou - Li Wild Card  CHN 510
Horst - Gosch AUT 476
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 414
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 369
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 360
Nishimura - Watanabe JPN 300
Matysik - Uhmann GER 212
Hoidalen - Goranson K. Wild Card  NOR 180

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Geor - Gia GEO 840
De Paula - Benjamin BRA 770
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 720
Leinemann - Van Huizen CAN 660
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 610
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 600
Horst - Gosch AUT 476
Maia - Brenha POR 440
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 435
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 420
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 414
Ring - Wong USA 400
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 360
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 330
Dugrip - Gagliano FRA 317
Nishimura - Watanabe JPN 300
Alvarez - Munder CUB 270
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 259
Ontiveros - Ontiveros MEX 246
Svensson R. - Magnusson M. SWE 244
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 230
Virgen - Miramontes MEX 216
Matysik - Uhmann GER 212
Cs A. - Cs K. FRA 192
Zabuslayev - Sidorenko KAZ 117
Saulko - Rovkin KAZ 66
Huseby - Hellum NOR 64
Augoustides - Flisberg RSA 60
Ingeborgrud - Goranson E. NOR 27
Leite - Hordvik NOR 19
Holtan - Wergeland NOR 13

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Harley - Pedro BRA 1560
Scott - Fuerbringer USA 587
Michalopoulos - Xenakis GRE 210
Ortiz - Lario ESP 207
Dobeiner - Goettlinger AUT 194
Williams - Jennings ZZZ 147
Smedins, T. - Smedins, J. LAT 140
Trimcevski - Peric CRO 135
Babich - Nikolaev UKR 126
Huber - Bluel AUT 116
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 81
Morikawa - Yamamoto JPN 69
Kuzmichev - Eremin RUS 66
Indra - Wachter LIE 64
Nausch - Mller AUT 53
Wyer - Smith AUS 48
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 42
Murs - Rosenblatt EST 10
Canet - Hamel FRA 6
Holstad - Holstad NOR 0