FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Berlin  2007   Men's Grand Slam
12.07.2007 -  15.07.2007

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 2340
Emanuel - Ricardo BRA 2300
Franco - Cunha BRA 2100
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 2080
Lambert - Metzger USA 1960
Heuscher - Heyer SUI 1740
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1580
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 1560
Fabio Luiz - Marcio Araujo BRA 1520
Harley - Pedro BRA 1380
Schuil - Nummerdor NED 1380
Xu - Wu CHN 1280
Herrera - Mesa ESP 1260
Geor - Gia GEO 1160
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 1100
Schacht - Slack AUS 960
Heese - Cadieux CAN 960
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 920
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 900
Conde - Baracetti ARG 840
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 820
Lione - Varnier ITA 800
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 780
Laciga P. - Laciga M. Wild Card  SUI 640
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 580
Klemperer - Koreng Wild Card  GER 540
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 447
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 350
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 280
Cs A. - Cs K. FRA 200
Matysik - Uhmann GER 197
Berger N. - Nowotny AUT 174

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Harley - Pedro BRA 1380
Leinemann - Van Huizen CAN 660
Scott - Fuerbringer USA 587
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 580
Schnider - Gscheidle SUI 500
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 470
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 447
Dugrip - Gagliano FRA 425
Zhou - Li CHN 398
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 350
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 330
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 280
Nishimura - Watanabe JPN 234
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 234
Amore - Bizzotto ITA 225
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 222
Huth - Schneider K. GER 222
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 208
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 204
Cs A. - Cs K. FRA 200
Matysik - Uhmann GER 197
Virgen - Miramontes MEX 196
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 189
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 180
Berger N. - Nowotny AUT 174
Svensson R. - Magnusson M. SWE 168
Richardson - Kapa AUS 152
Zabuslayev - Sidorenko KAZ 108
Kaczmarek - Krug GER 100
Saulko - Rovkin KAZ 84
Backhaus - Gtz GER 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
De Paula - Benjamin BRA 770
Michalopoulos - Xenakis GRE 210
Babich - Nikolaev UKR 138
Trimcevski - Peric CRO 135
Par - Jan BRA 120
Kolar - Tichy CZE 120
Huber A. - Bluel AUT 116
Biza - Lebl CZE 111
Ontiveros - Ontiveros MEX 106
Gabathuler - Wenger SUI 82
Beck - Bleiker SUI 81
Indra - Wachter LIE 64
Hakala, A. - Kankaanp FIN 58
Richtarik S. - Richtarik R. LUX 58
Nausch - Mller R. AUT 53
Patriarca - Desiderio ITA 48
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 42
Plachy - Barta CZE 36
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 35
Erdmann - Windscheif GER 30
Jennings - Williams USA 27
Apicella - Passoni ITA 7
Rademaker - Hoiskamp NED 2
Hermans - Rosiers BEL 0
Jadot F. - Jadot C. BEL 0
Kern - Lammens GER 0
Mowrey - Kimo PHI 0