FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Espinho  2006   Men's Open
15.06.2006 -  18.06.2006

TEAMS

 

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 1620
Fabio Luiz - Marcio Araujo BRA 1600
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1584
Cunha - Franco BRA 1250
Schacht - Slack AUS 948
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 940
Baracetti - Conde ARG 804
Lione - Varnier ITA 780
Laciga P. - Heyer SUI 752
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 580
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 580
Horrem - Pettersen E.P. NOR 576
Amore - Fenili ITA 560
Maia - Brenha POR 475
Cadieux - Leinemann CAN 450
Garcia Thompson - Ortiz ESP 449
Gosch - Strauss B. AUT 440
Wu - Xu CHN 422
Alvarez - Villar CUB 406
Heese - Van Huizen CAN 401
Bosma - Lario ESP 392
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 380
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 290
Cicola - Tomatis ITA 271
Gscheidle - Schnider Wild Card  SUI 260
Geor - Gia GEO 180
Luizão - Nalbert BRA 126
Ardiansyam - Darkuncoro INA 88
Morikawa - Yamamoto JPN 70
Samoilovs - Sorokins LAT 36
Kubala - Biza CZE 32
R. Fonseca - Guedes Wild Card  POR 20

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Asahi - Watanabe JPN 420
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 380
Depiaggio - Salema ARG 315
Berg B. - Svensson R. SWE 306
Cicola - Tomatis ITA 271
Vorobvev - Zabuslayev KAZ 260
Michalopoulos - Xenakis GRE 218
Geor - Gia GEO 180
Mussa - Hernandez VEN 180
Shiratori - Nishimura JPN 155
Luizão - Nalbert BRA 126
Li - Zhou CHN 120
Goss - Domingo CAN 105
Suan - Byron AUS 96
Ardiansyam - Darkuncoro INA 88
Papaleo Pérez - Gil PUR 80
Brinkborg - Magnusson M. SWE 74
Morikawa - Yamamoto JPN 70
Nausch - Steinöcker AUT 62
Salim - Supriadi INA 58
Samoilovs - Sorokins LAT 36
Kubala - Biza CZE 32
Hauser - Podstawka CAN 20
Wardrop - Thomas AUS 18
Han - Gao CHN 18
Trimcevski - Soric CRO 18
Saulko - Sidorenko KAZ 18
Underwood - Rodríguez - Bertrán PUR 18
Hakala, L. - Hakala, A. FIN 16
Kankaanpää - Seppänen FIN 12
Smedins, J. - Smedins, T. LAT 12
Adrian - chino CUB 9
Laizans - Freidenfelds LAT 4
Hoyer, A. - Soderberg DEN 0
Martin - Plaza ESP 0
Pompe - Uhmann GER 0
Silva - Rocha POR 0
Gustavo Trabuco - Santos POR 0
Sa - Costa POR 0
Simoes - Jose Fontes POR 0
Sutter, A. - Weingart SUI 0
Dahl - Gunnarsson SWE 0