Saint Petersburg  2005   Women's Open
05.07.2005 -  09.07.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 09 Jul 18:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] 2-0 (26-24, 21-14) 0:47
Final 3rd Place
61 09 Jul 17:00 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [7] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:40
Semi-finals
60 08 Jul 14:50 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [7] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] 1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 9-15) 1:07
59 08 Jul 14:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:42
Loser are ranked 5th
58 08 Jul 11:45 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [2] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:45
57 08 Jul 10:40 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] 1-2 (13-21, 21-16, 14-16) 1:00
Loser are ranked 7th
56 08 Jul 9:50 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [2] Ren-Lu CHN [22] 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-12) 0:56
55 08 Jul 9:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [8] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) 0:36
Round 4
54 07 Jul 15:10 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [7] 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:45
53 07 Jul 16:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:41
Loser are ranked 9th
52 07 Jul 16:30 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] Ren-Lu CHN [22] 1-2 (23-21, 16-21, 9-15) 0:50
51 07 Jul 16:30 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [2] 1-2 (9-21, 21-18, 7-15) 0:55
50 07 Jul 15:30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [6] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 14-16) 0:57
49 07 Jul 14:30 Müsch-Lahme GER [8] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [13] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:40
Loser are ranked 13th
48 07 Jul 13:30 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] Keizer-Leenstra NED [16] 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-10) 0:46
47 07 Jul 13:30 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] 2-1 (21-14, 13-21, 16-14) 1:00
46 07 Jul 12:30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [6] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [19] 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0:33
45 07 Jul 12:30 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [17] Müsch-Lahme GER [8] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 9-15) 0:45
Round 3
44 07 Jul 11:30 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [7] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [2] 2-0 (25-23, 22-20) 0:55
43 07 Jul 11:30 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] Ren-Lu CHN [22] 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-9) 0:56
42 07 Jul 11:30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [13] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:42
41 07 Jul 10:40 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:36
Loser are ranked 17th
40 07 Jul 10:40 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [18] Keizer-Leenstra NED [16] 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:55
39 07 Jul 10:40 Claasen-Röder GER [26] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] 1-2 (21-17, 23-25, 14-16) 1:01
38 07 Jul 9:50 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [21] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:44
37 07 Jul 9:50 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [29] 2-0 (28-26, 21-19) 0:44
36 07 Jul 9:50 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [20] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [19] 1-2 (27-29, 21-17, 14-16) 1:11
35 07 Jul 9:00 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [12] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [6] 0-2 (18-21, 21-23) 0:44
34 07 Jul 9:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [8] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:34
33 07 Jul 9:00 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [17] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [15] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:36
Loser are ranked 25th
32 06 Jul 19:20 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [18] Boyko-Veselova RUS [31] 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:49
31 06 Jul 18:30 Claasen-Röder GER [26] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:33
30 06 Jul 18:30 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] Kloeden-Barnett AUS [27] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:35
29 06 Jul 18:30 Urban-Wiatr POL [30] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] 0-2 (7-21, 15-21) 0:30
28 06 Jul 18:30 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [20] Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [4] 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:55
27 06 Jul 17:40 Martin-Pruneau CAN [28] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [12] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:40
26 06 Jul 17:40 Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [24] Müsch-Lahme GER [8] 0-2 (17-21, 24-26) 0:44
25 06 Jul 17:40 Bratkova-Yudina RUS [32] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [17] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:33
Round 2
24 06 Jul 16:50 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [15] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [2] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:44
23 06 Jul 16:50 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [7] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [10] 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:40
22 06 Jul 16:50 Ren-Lu CHN [22] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [6] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
21 06 Jul 16:50 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [19] 2-1 (22-24, 21-13, 15-13) 1:03
20 06 Jul 16:00 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [13] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [29] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:41
19 06 Jul 16:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [21] 2-0 (24-22, 21-13) 0:39
18 06 Jul 16:00 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0:37
17 06 Jul 16:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Keizer-Leenstra NED [16] 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:49
Round 1
16 06 Jul 15:00 Boyko-Veselova RUS [31] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [2] 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:38
15 06 Jul 15:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [15] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [18] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:36
14 06 Jul 15:00 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [10] 0-2 (12-21, 8-21) 0:33
13 06 Jul 15:00 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [7] Claasen-Röder GER [26] 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-10) 0:57
12 06 Jul 14:10 Kloeden-Barnett AUS [27] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [6] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:44
11 06 Jul 14:10 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] Ren-Lu CHN [22] 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 11-15) 0:50
10 06 Jul 14:10 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [19] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:38
9 06 Jul 14:10 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [3] Urban-Wiatr POL [30] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:44
8 06 Jul 13:20 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [29] Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [4] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:49
7 06 Jul 13:20 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [13] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [20] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11) 0:56
6 06 Jul 13:20 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [21] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [12] 2-1 (23-21, 11-21, 19-17) 1:00
5 06 Jul 13:20 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [5] Martin-Pruneau CAN [28] 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) 0:36
4 06 Jul 12:30 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] Müsch-Lahme GER [8] 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13) 0:51
3 06 Jul 12:30 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [24] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:32
2 06 Jul 12:30 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [17] Keizer-Leenstra NED [16] 1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 10-15) 0:48
1 06 Jul 12:30 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Bratkova-Yudina RUS [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:37