Stavanger  2005   Women's Grand Slam
29.06.2005 -  02.07.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 02 Jul 17:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [5] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] 2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:51
Final 3rd Place
61 02 Jul 16:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 0:41
Semi-finals
60 01 Jul 17:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:42
59 01 Jul 16:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [5] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] 2-1 (22-20, 14-21, 15-10) 0:55
Loser are ranked 5th
58 01 Jul 13:00 Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [6] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:35
57 01 Jul 12:00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] 1-2 (21-15, 13-21, 11-15) 0:54
Loser are ranked 7th
56 01 Jul 11:00 Pohl-Rau GER [4] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [6] 0-2 (21-23, 13-21) 0:40
55 01 Jul 10:00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:37
Round 4
54 30 Jun 16:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (9-21, 17-21) 0:36
53 30 Jun 16:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [5] 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 13-15) 1:04
Loser are ranked 9th
52 30 Jun 17:00 Cook-Lochowicz AUS [24] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [6] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:37
51 30 Jun 17:00 Pohl-Rau GER [4] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-11) 0:58
50 30 Jun 18:00 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [8] 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:41
49 30 Jun 18:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [18] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] 1-2 (23-25, 21-12, 10-15) 0:53
Loser are ranked 13th
48 30 Jun 14:00 Cook-Lochowicz AUS [24] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [16] 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0:35
47 30 Jun 14:00 Pohl-Rau GER [4] Müsch-Lahme GER [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:36
46 30 Jun 15:00 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [28] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] 1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 17-19) 0:48
45 30 Jun 15:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [18] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:42
Round 3
44 30 Jun 11:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:37
43 30 Jun 11:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0:38
42 30 Jun 10:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [5] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:45
41 30 Jun 10:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [8] 2-1 (21-17, 23-25, 15-12) 0:58
Loser are ranked 17th
40 30 Jun 10:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [15] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [16] 1-2 (21-13, 13-21, 12-15) 0:45
39 30 Jun 10:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [26] Cook-Lochowicz AUS [24] 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:46
38 30 Jun 10:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [27] Müsch-Lahme GER [12] 0-2 (21-23, 12-21) 0:37
37 30 Jun 10:00 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [14] Pohl-Rau GER [4] 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0:34
36 30 Jun 11:00 Perrotta-Luciani ITA [20] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] 1-2 (25-23, 15-21, 7-15) 0:56
35 30 Jun 11:00 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [28] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:42
34 30 Jun 11:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:41
33 30 Jun 11:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [17] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [18] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:38
Loser are ranked 25th
32 29 Jun 18:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [15] Campisi-Lozano ESP [31] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13) 0:44
31 29 Jun 18:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [26] Goller-Ludwig GER [23] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:36
30 29 Jun 19:00 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [11] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [27] Team A forfeit  
29 29 Jun 19:00 Martin-Pruneau CAN [30] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [14] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:32
28 29 Jun 19:00 Perrotta-Luciani ITA [20] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [29] 2-1 (21-19, 25-27, 15-12) 1:00
27 29 Jun 19:00 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [28] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [21] 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-9) 0:48
26 29 Jun 20:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:34
25 29 Jun 19:00 Josefsen-Therese NOR [32] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [17] 0-2 (5-21, 4-21) 0:27
Round 2
24 29 Jun 17:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [18] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 1-2 (21-19, 10-21, 10-15) 0:46
23 29 Jun 17:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [10] 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-5) 0:44
22 29 Jun 17:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [6] 1-2 (24-22, 18-21, 17-19) 0:57
21 29 Jun 17:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] 2-1 (29-27, 18-21, 15-11) 1:04
20 29 Jun 18:00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Pohl-Rau GER [4] 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-11) 0:48
19 29 Jun 18:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [5] Müsch-Lahme GER [12] 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9) 0:51
18 29 Jun 18:00 Cook-Lochowicz AUS [24] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [8] 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:53
17 29 Jun 18:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [16] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:58
Round 1
16 29 Jun 13:00 Campisi-Lozano ESP [31] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:33
15 29 Jun 13:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [15] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [18] 1-2 (21-18, 11-21, 19-21) 0:52
14 29 Jun 13:00 Goller-Ludwig GER [23] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [10] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:35
13 29 Jun 13:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [26] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:39
12 29 Jun 15:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [27] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [6] 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 13-15) 0:48
11 29 Jun 15:00 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [11] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] 1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 14-16) 1:05
10 29 Jun 15:00 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:39
9 29 Jun 15:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Martin-Pruneau CAN [30] 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:36
8 29 Jun 14:00 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [29] Pohl-Rau GER [4] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:36
7 29 Jun 14:00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Perrotta-Luciani ITA [20] 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 16-14) 0:45
6 29 Jun 14:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [21] Müsch-Lahme GER [12] 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 14-16) 0:53
5 29 Jun 14:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [5] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [28] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:29
4 29 Jun 16:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [8] 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:35
3 29 Jun 16:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] Cook-Lochowicz AUS [24] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:32
2 29 Jun 16:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [17] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [16] 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:39
1 29 Jun 16:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Josefsen-Therese NOR [32] 2-0 (21-6, 21-9) 0:28