Paris  2005   Women's Grand Slam
26.07.2005 -  30.07.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 30 Jul 18:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:46
Final 3rd Place
61 30 Jul 13:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [8] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 0-2 (21-23, 17-21) 0:51
Semi-finals
60 29 Jul 18:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:47
59 29 Jul 17:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [8] Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:41
Loser are ranked 5th
58 29 Jul 15:30 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [13] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:45
57 29 Jul 14:30 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 2-0 (27-25, 21-18) 0:45
Loser are ranked 7th
56 29 Jul 12:15 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:46
55 29 Jul 12:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:40
Round 4
54 28 Jul 19:15 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:41
53 28 Jul 18:45 Wacholder-Youngs USA [8] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [13] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:44
Loser are ranked 9th
52 28 Jul 16:00 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:39
51 28 Jul 16:39 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Injury for team B  
50 28 Jul 15:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [14] Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:36
49 28 Jul 15:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [28] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:47
Loser are ranked 13th
48 28 Jul 14:00 Cook-Sanderson AUS [24] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 9-15) 0:47
47 28 Jul 14:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] 2-0 (21-9, 21-7) 0:42
46 28 Jul 13:07 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:38
45 28 Jul 13:08 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [23] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:37
Round 3
44 28 Jul 12:16 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Injury for team A  
43 28 Jul 12:00 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 0-2 (17-21, 22-24) 0:48
42 28 Jul 11:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [28] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [13] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:39
41 28 Jul 11:08 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Wacholder-Youngs USA [8] 1-2 (18-21, 21-13, 11-15) 0:56
Loser are ranked 17th
40 28 Jul 10:10 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [31] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:41
39 28 Jul 10:00 Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [10] Cook-Sanderson AUS [24] 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:47
38 28 Jul 10:13 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] Bruschini-Perrotta ITA [21] 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) 0:45
37 28 Jul 10:00 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 8-15) 0:56
36 28 Jul 09:00 Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [29] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 1-2 (21-19, 22-24, 9-15) 0:58
35 28 Jul 09:00 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] 2-1 (21-17, 23-25, 16-14) 1:01
34 28 Jul 09:00 Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [23] 0-2 (21-23, 20-22) 0:41
33 28 Jul 09:00 Faure-Sarpaux FRA [32] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] 0-2 (22-24, 15-21) 0:50
Loser are ranked 25th
32 27 Jul 19:00 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [18] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [31] Injury for team A  
31 27 Jul 19:05 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [26] Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [10] 1-2 (22-20, 23-25, 12-15) 0:48
30 27 Jul 18:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [27] 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 16-14) 0:52
29 27 Jul 18:06 McPeak-Kessy USA [30] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] 1-2 (15-21, 25-23, 12-15) 0:59
28 27 Jul 18:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [20] Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [29] 0-2 (16-21, 9-21) 0:33
27 27 Jul 17:00 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:39
26 27 Jul 18:46 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [9] Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:45
25 27 Jul 17:03 Faure-Sarpaux FRA [32] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [17] 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:38
Round 2
24 27 Jul 17:15 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (9-21, 18-21) 0:39
23 27 Jul 16:45 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [23] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-12) 0:53
22 27 Jul 17:52 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 0-2 (16-21, 25-27) 0:43
21 27 Jul 16:00 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:39
20 27 Jul 16:25 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [13] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:36
19 27 Jul 16:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [28] Bruschini-Perrotta ITA [21] 2-1 (21-13, 10-21, 15-10) 0:51
18 27 Jul 15:00 Cook-Sanderson AUS [24] Wacholder-Youngs USA [8] 0-2 (10-21, 12-21) 0:33
17 27 Jul 15:07 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-13) 0:52
Round 1
16 27 Jul 15:11 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [31] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
15 27 Jul 15:46 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [18] Injury for team B 0:22
14 27 Jul 14:00 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [23] Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [10] 2-1 (22-24, 21-15, 15-11) 0:55
13 27 Jul 14:00 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [26] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:38
12 27 Jul 14:50 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [27] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 9-15) 0:44
11 27 Jul 14:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:37
10 27 Jul 13:00 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [19] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:36
9 27 Jul 13:26 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] McPeak-Kessy USA [30] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:43
8 27 Jul 13:00 Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [29] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:44
7 27 Jul 13:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [13] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [20] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:39
6 27 Jul 12:16 Bruschini-Perrotta ITA [21] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-13) 0:58
5 27 Jul 12:46 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [28] 1-2 (13-21, 21-11, 18-20) 0:57
4 27 Jul 12:00 Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] Wacholder-Youngs USA [8] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:37
3 27 Jul 12:05 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [9] Cook-Sanderson AUS [24] 0-2 (23-25, 21-23) 0:43
2 27 Jul 11:40 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [17] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 1-2 (24-22, 15-21, 5-15) 0:52
1 27 Jul 11:03 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Faure-Sarpaux FRA [32] 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) 0:35