Osaka  2005   Women's Open
25.05.2005 -  29.05.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 29 May 14:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [3] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 10-15) 0:54
Final 3rd Place
61 29 May 13:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:37
Semi-finals
60 28 May 15:00 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [3] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:40
59 28 May 14:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 1-2 (24-22, 16-21, 7-15) 1:00
Loser are ranked 5th
58 28 May 13:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [20] 2-1 (15-21, 23-21, 15-13) 1:01
57 28 May 12:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [8] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:39
Loser are ranked 7th
56 28 May 11:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [11] 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) 0:44
55 28 May 10:00 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [8] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:39
Round 4
54 27 May 15:10 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [3] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 21-19) 0:56
53 27 May 15:10 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [20] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:38
Loser are ranked 9th
52 27 May 14:20 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [9] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [11] 0-2 (26-28, 17-21) 0:49
51 27 May 14:20 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [4] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:49
50 27 May 13:30 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [13] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [8] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:41
49 27 May 13:30 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [5] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-11) 0:44
Loser are ranked 13th
48 27 May 12:30 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [9] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] 2-1 (21-12, 24-26, 25-23) 1:15
47 27 May 12:30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [4] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [12] 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 17-15) 0:52
46 27 May 11:30 Gerlic-Kloeden AUS [21] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [13] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:37
45 27 May 11:30 Keizer-Leenstra NED [17] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 12-15) 0:49
Round 3
44 27 May 10:40 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0:41
43 27 May 10:40 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [3] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [11] 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) 0:34
42 27 May 10:40 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [5] Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [20] 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 15-17) 0:52
41 27 May 10:40 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [8] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:37
Loser are ranked 17th
40 27 May 9:50 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [16] 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) 0:39
39 27 May 9:50 Teru Saiki-Tokuno JPN [10] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [9] 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 6-15) 0:54
38 27 May 9:50 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [22] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [12] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:32
37 27 May 9:50 Campisi-Lozano ESP [30] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [4] 0-2 (8-21, 7-21) 0:24
36 27 May 9:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [13] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [14] 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-10) 0:47
35 27 May 9:00 Gerlic-Kloeden AUS [21] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [6] 2-1 (22-20, 18-21, 15-13) 0:58
34 27 May 9:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [24] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:36
33 27 May 9:00 Keizer-Leenstra NED [17] Martin-Pruneau CAN [18] 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:51
Loser are ranked 25th
32 26 May 15:30 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Asao-Rii Seike JPN [31] 2-1 (21-16, 13-21, 18-16) 0:51
31 26 May 14:40 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [26] Teru Saiki-Tokuno JPN [10] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:38
30 26 May 15:30 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [22] Solazzi-Luciani ITA [27] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:37
29 26 May 15:30 Campisi-Lozano ESP [30] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [19] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:30
28 26 May 14:40 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [13] Claasen-Röder GER [29] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:34
27 26 May 14:40 Cati Pol-Mandana ESP [28] Gerlic-Kloeden AUS [21] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:40
26 26 May 14:40 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [24] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [25] 2-1 (23-25, 21-17, 15-12) 0:53
25 26 May 15:30 Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [32] Keizer-Leenstra NED [17] 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:32
Round 2
24 26 May 13:50 Martin-Pruneau CAN [18] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:34
23 26 May 13:50 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-12) 0:55
22 26 May 13:50 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [11] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [6] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-10) 0:46
21 26 May 13:50 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [3] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:39
20 26 May 13:00 Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [20] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [4] 2-1 (21-16, 10-21, 15-13) 0:41
19 26 May 13:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [5] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [12] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 18-16) 0:48
18 26 May 13:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [9] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [8] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:53
17 26 May 13:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:31
Round 1
16 26 May 11:30 Asao-Rii Seike JPN [31] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:34
15 26 May 11:30 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Martin-Pruneau CAN [18] 1-2 (21-18, 21-23, 15-17) 0:53
14 26 May 11:30 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [23] Teru Saiki-Tokuno JPN [10] 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 24-22) 1:01
13 26 May 10:40 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [26] 2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-9) 0:49
12 26 May 11:30 Solazzi-Luciani ITA [27] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [6] 1-2 (21-13, 18-21, 9-15) 0:46
11 26 May 10:40 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [11] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [22] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:37
10 26 May 10:40 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [19] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [14] 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 10-15) 0:45
9 26 May 10:40 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [3] Campisi-Lozano ESP [30] 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:29
8 26 May 9:50 Claasen-Röder GER [29] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [4] 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 8-15) 0:44
7 26 May 9:50 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [13] Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [20] 1-2 (23-21, 15-21, 12-15) 0:51
6 26 May 9:50 Gerlic-Kloeden AUS [21] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [12] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:34
5 26 May 9:50 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [5] Cati Pol-Mandana ESP [28] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:32
4 26 May 9:00 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [25] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [8] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:39
3 26 May 9:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [9] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [24] 2-0 (24-22, 21-19) 0:48
2 26 May 9:00 Keizer-Leenstra NED [17] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [16] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:34
1 26 May 9:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [32] 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0:30