Montreal  2005   Women's Open
24.08.2005 -  28.08.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 28 Aug 14:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) 0:44
Final 3rd Place
61 28 Aug 12:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] Leenstra-Keizer NED [11] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:46
Semi-finals
60 27 Aug 20:00 Leenstra-Keizer NED [11] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 13-15) 0:54
59 27 Aug 19:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 2-0 (26-24, 21-15) 0:55
Loser are ranked 5th
58 27 Aug 15:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [12] 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:55
57 27 Aug 14:00 Cook-Sanderson AUS [8] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:39
Loser are ranked 7th
56 27 Aug 13:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] 0-2 (20-22, 11-21) 0:44
55 27 Aug 12:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [25] Cook-Sanderson AUS [8] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:34
Round 4
54 26 Aug 18:00 Leenstra-Keizer NED [11] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 2-1 (23-21, 14-21, 15-12) 0:56
53 26 Aug 19:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [12] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:37
Loser are ranked 9th
52 26 Aug 18:00 Goller-Ludwig GER [23] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 11-15) 0:56
51 26 Aug 20:00 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [28] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] 0-2 (27-29, 18-21) 0:51
50 26 Aug 16:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [5] Cook-Sanderson AUS [8] 1-2 (21-18, 21-23, 17-19) 0:56
49 26 Aug 16:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [25] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [13] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 18-16) 1:07
Loser are ranked 13th
48 26 Aug 14:00 Goller-Ludwig GER [23] Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [18] 2-1 (21-23, 21-12, 15-11) 0:48
47 26 Aug 14:00 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [28] 1-2 (20-22, 23-21, 11-15) 1:03
46 26 Aug 13:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [5] Röder-Claasen GER [19] 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:39
45 26 Aug 13:00 Faure-Sarpaux FRA [16] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [25] 0-2 (17-21, 26-28) 0:49
Round 3
44 26 Aug 12:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:47
43 26 Aug 12:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Leenstra-Keizer NED [11] 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:55
42 26 Aug 12:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [12] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [13] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:38
41 26 Aug 12:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Cook-Sanderson AUS [8] 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:34
Loser are ranked 17th
40 26 Aug 11:00 Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [18] Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [17] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:38
39 26 Aug 11:00 Goller-Ludwig GER [23] Dumont-Fiset CAN [9] 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:34
38 26 Aug 10:00 Martin-Pruneau CAN [27] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [28] 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:38
37 26 Aug 10:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [14] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:30
36 26 Aug 10:00 Erni-Trüssel SUI [20] Röder-Claasen GER [19] 0-2 (21-23, 11-21) 0:41
35 26 Aug 10:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [5] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [6] 2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-12) 0:46
34 26 Aug 09:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [25] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [10] 2-1 (23-21, 20-22, 16-14) 1:04
33 26 Aug 09:00 Faure-Sarpaux FRA [16] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [15] 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-11) 0:54
Loser are ranked 25th
32 25 Aug 19:00 Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [18] Gougeon-Gaby CAN [31] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:42
31 25 Aug 19:00 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [26] Goller-Ludwig GER [23] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:41
30 25 Aug 17:00 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [22] Martin-Pruneau CAN [27] 1-2 (21-12, 19-21, 14-16) 0:59
29 25 Aug 16:00 Hogarth-Pothaar CAN [30] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [14] 0-2 (8-21, 15-21) 0:33
28 25 Aug 18:00 Erni-Trüssel SUI [20] Barry-Lukiw CAN [29] 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 0:27
27 25 Aug 18:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [5] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [21] 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-12) 0:47
26 25 Aug 17:00 Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [24] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [25] 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 9-15) 0:57
25 25 Aug 15:00 Boileau-Mondor CAN [32] Faure-Sarpaux FRA [16] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:39
Round 2
24 25 Aug 16:00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [15] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (9-21, 12-21) 0:34
23 25 Aug 17:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [10] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 22-20) 1:02
22 25 Aug 16:00 Leenstra-Keizer NED [11] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [6] 2-0 (26-24, 21-12) 0:44
21 25 Aug 15:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Röder-Claasen GER [19] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:37
20 25 Aug 15:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [13] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) 0:43
19 25 Aug 14:00 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [28] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [12] 0-2 (11-21, 8-21) 0:29
18 25 Aug 20:00 Dumont-Fiset CAN [9] Cook-Sanderson AUS [8] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:33
17 25 Aug 14:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [17] 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) 0:37
Round 1
16 25 Aug 14:00 Gougeon-Gaby CAN [31] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:30
15 25 Aug 13:00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [15] Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [18] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:34
14 25 Aug 13:00 Goller-Ludwig GER [23] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [10] 0-2 (21-23, 16-21) 0:51
13 25 Aug 13:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [26] 2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-12) 1:00
12 25 Aug 12:00 Martin-Pruneau CAN [27] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [6] 1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 13-15) 0:51
11 25 Aug 12:00 Leenstra-Keizer NED [11] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [22] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
10 25 Aug 12:00 Röder-Claasen GER [19] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [14] 2-1 (22-24, 21-15, 15-13) 0:58
9 25 Aug 11:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Hogarth-Pothaar CAN [30] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:34
8 25 Aug 11:00 Barry-Lukiw CAN [29] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:41
7 25 Aug 11:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [13] Erni-Trüssel SUI [20] 2-1 (16-21, 32-30, 15-9) 1:12
6 25 Aug 10:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [21] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [12] 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0:28
5 25 Aug 10:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [5] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [28] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:34
4 25 Aug 10:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [25] Cook-Sanderson AUS [8] 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 8-15) 0:55
3 25 Aug 09:00 Dumont-Fiset CAN [9] Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [24] 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-11) 0:51
2 25 Aug 09:00 Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [17] Faure-Sarpaux FRA [16] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:42
1 25 Aug 09:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Boileau-Mondor CAN [32] 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:31