Klagenfurt  2005   Women's Grand Slam
03.08.2005 -  06.08.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 06 Aug 15:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Wacholder-Youngs USA [7] 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:35
Final 3rd Place
61 06 Aug 14:00 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 12-15) 1:08
Semi-finals
60 06 Aug 11:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [7] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:45
59 06 Aug 10:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:39
Loser are ranked 5th
58 05 Aug 18:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:44
57 05 Aug 18:00 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:43
Loser are ranked 7th
56 05 Aug 15:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [18] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:37
55 05 Aug 15:00 McPeak-Kessy USA [32] Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 11-15) 0:57
Round 4
54 05 Aug 13:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] Wacholder-Youngs USA [7] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0:40
53 05 Aug 13:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:34
Loser are ranked 9th
52 05 Aug 12:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:39
51 05 Aug 12:00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [18] 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0:38
50 05 Aug 12:00 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [8] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:42
49 05 Aug 12:00 McPeak-Kessy USA [32] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0:31
Loser are ranked 13th
48 05 Aug 10:00 Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [24] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:32
47 05 Aug 10:00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [5] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:39
46 05 Aug 10:00 Pohl-Rau GER [11] Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 13-15) 0:54
45 05 Aug 10:00 McPeak-Kessy USA [32] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:38
Round 3
44 05 Aug 09:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [7] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [18] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:37
43 05 Aug 09:00 Müsch-Lahme GER [14] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 14-16) 0:54
42 05 Aug 09:00 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 0-2 (17-21, 23-25) 0:46
41 05 Aug 09:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [8] 2-0 (22-20, 21-8) 0:28
Loser are ranked 17th
40 04 Aug 18:30 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:30
39 04 Aug 18:30 Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [23] Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [24] 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 9-15) 0:53
38 04 Aug 18:30 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [27] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [5] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:37
37 04 Aug 18:30 Röder-Claasen GER [30] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:32
36 04 Aug 17:30 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [20] Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:31
35 04 Aug 17:30 Keizer-Leenstra NED [21] Pohl-Rau GER [11] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:39
34 04 Aug 17:30 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:33
33 04 Aug 17:30 McPeak-Kessy USA [32] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [31] 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) 0:33
Loser are ranked 25th
32 04 Aug 16:30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:40
31 04 Aug 16:30 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [26] Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [23] 1-2 (20-22, 21-16, 14-16) 1:02
30 04 Aug 16:30 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [27] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:37
29 04 Aug 16:30 Röder-Claasen GER [30] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [19] 2-1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-9) 0:51
28 04 Aug 15:30 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [20] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [29] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:34
27 04 Aug 15:30 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [28] Keizer-Leenstra NED [21] 0-2 (26-28, 19-21) 0:48
26 04 Aug 15:30 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [9] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] 1-2 (21-23, 25-23, 13-15) 1:10
25 04 Aug 15:30 McPeak-Kessy USA [32] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [17] 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-9) 0:57
Round 2
24 04 Aug 14:30 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [18] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [31] 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) 0:30
23 04 Aug 14:30 Wacholder-Youngs USA [7] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [10] 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:33
22 04 Aug 14:30 Pohl-Rau GER [11] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) 0:32
21 04 Aug 14:30 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 12-15) 0:51
20 04 Aug 13:30 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 1-2 (29-31, 21-19, 8-15) 1:08
19 04 Aug 13:30 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [5] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] 1-2 (21-14, 21-23, 19-21) 1:01
18 04 Aug 13:30 Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [24] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [8] 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:40
17 04 Aug 13:30 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:35
Round 1
16 04 Aug 11:30 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [31] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 2-1 (25-23, 15-21, 15-13) 0:56
15 04 Aug 11:30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [15] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [18] 1-2 (21-12, 13-21, 11-15) 0:53
14 04 Aug 11:30 Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [23] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [10] 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 12-15) 0:56
13 04 Aug 11:30 Wacholder-Youngs USA [7] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [26] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:35
12 04 Aug 10:30 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [27] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:30
11 04 Aug 10:30 Pohl-Rau GER [11] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [22] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:36
10 04 Aug 10:30 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [19] Müsch-Lahme GER [14] 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 13-15) 0:49
9 04 Aug 10:30 Adriana Behar-Shaylyn BRA [3] Röder-Claasen GER [30] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:44
8 04 Aug 09:30 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [29] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [4] 0-2 (10-21, 18-21) 0:37
7 04 Aug 09:30 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [13] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [20] 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-12) 0:54
6 04 Aug 09:30 Keizer-Leenstra NED [21] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [12] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:33
5 04 Aug 09:30 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [5] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [28] 2-0 (21-16, 27-25) 0:46
4 04 Aug 08:30 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [8] 0-2 (20-22, 21-23) 0:42
3 04 Aug 08:30 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [9] Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [24] 1-2 (25-27, 21-15, 14-16) 0:58
2 04 Aug 08:30 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [17] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [16] 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 11-15) 0:50
1 04 Aug 08:30 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] McPeak-Kessy USA [32] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:33