Acapulco  2005   Women's Open
26.10.2005 -  30.10.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 30 Oct 13:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [2] 1-2 (26-28, 42-40, 13-15) 1:40
Final 3rd Place
61 30 Oct 11:00 Mason-Kessy USA [11] Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] 0-2 (16-21, 22-24) 0:52
Semi-finals
60 29 Oct 17:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [2] Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] 2-1 (27-25, 13-21, 17-15) 1:10
59 29 Oct 16:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Mason-Kessy USA [11] Team B forfeit  
Loser are ranked 5th
58 29 Oct 11:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [4] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:42
57 29 Oct 10:00 Mason-Kessy USA [11] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 18-16) 1:05
Loser are ranked 7th
56 29 Oct 09:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [19] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:47
55 29 Oct 08:00 Barros-Ana Paula BRA [12] Mason-Kessy USA [11] 0-2 (23-25, 13-21) 0:47
Round 4
54 28 Oct 17:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [2] 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:40
53 28 Oct 17:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [4] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:45
Loser are ranked 9th
52 28 Oct 15:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [16] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [19] 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 7-15) 0:59
51 28 Oct 15:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [7] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:35
50 28 Oct 14:00 Mason-Kessy USA [11] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [9] 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-7) 0:51
49 28 Oct 14:00 Wilson-Turner USA [32] Barros-Ana Paula BRA [12] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 12-15) 0:54
Loser are ranked 13th
48 28 Oct 13:00 Keizer-Leenstra NED [8] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [16] 0-2 (16-21, 22-24) 0:39
47 28 Oct 13:00 Tian Jia-L.Wang CHN [14] Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 20-22) 1:07
46 28 Oct 12:00 Mason-Kessy USA [11] Gattelli-Perrotta ITA [20] 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) 0:48
45 28 Oct 12:00 Wilson-Turner USA [32] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [23] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:43
Round 3
44 28 Oct 11:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [7] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:39
43 28 Oct 11:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [19] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 8-15) 0:55
42 28 Oct 10:00 Barros-Ana Paula BRA [12] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [4] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:47
41 28 Oct 10:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [9] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
Loser are ranked 17th
40 28 Oct 09:00 Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [18] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [16] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:35
39 28 Oct 09:00 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [26] Keizer-Leenstra NED [8] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:39
38 28 Oct 09:00 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [22] Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] 0-2 (26-28, 19-21) 0:56
37 28 Oct 09:00 Tian Jia-L.Wang CHN [14] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [13] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:44
36 28 Oct 08:00 Gattelli-Perrotta ITA [20] W.H. You-Xue CHN [30] 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:25
35 28 Oct 08:00 Zhang-Wang Fei CHN [21] Mason-Kessy USA [11] 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) 0:39
34 28 Oct 08:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [24] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [23] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:44
33 28 Oct 08:00 Wilson-Turner USA [32] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [15] 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:39
Loser are ranked 25th
32 27 Oct 17:00 Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [18] Acosta-Virgen MEX [31] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:36
31 27 Oct 17:00 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [26] Galindo-Revuelta MEX [10] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:36
30 27 Oct 16:00 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [22] Claasen-Röder GER [27] 2-1 (21-19, 23-25, 15-13) 1:08
29 27 Oct 16:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Tian Jia-L.Wang CHN [14] 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:48
28 27 Oct 15:00 Gattelli-Perrotta ITA [20] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [29] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:37
27 27 Oct 15:00 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [28] Zhang-Wang Fei CHN [21] 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:58
26 27 Oct 14:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [24] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [25] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) 1:12
25 27 Oct 14:00 Wilson-Turner USA [32] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [17] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:45
Round 2
24 27 Oct 17:00 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [15] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:44
23 27 Oct 17:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [7] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [23] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:49
22 27 Oct 16:00 Mason-Kessy USA [11] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 0-2 (19-21, 22-24) 0:42
21 27 Oct 16:00 W.H. You-Xue CHN [30] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [19] 1-2 (21-14, 12-21, 12-15) 0:58
20 27 Oct 15:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [13] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [4] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:40
19 27 Oct 15:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] Barros-Ana Paula BRA [12] 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 9-15) 0:55
18 27 Oct 14:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [9] Keizer-Leenstra NED [8] 2-1 (23-21, 19-21, 15-10) 1:01
17 27 Oct 14:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [16] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:27
Round 1
16 27 Oct 11:00 Acosta-Virgen MEX [31] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [2] 0-2 (12-21, 9-21) 0:29
15 27 Oct 11:00 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [15] Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [18] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:40
14 27 Oct 11:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [23] Galindo-Revuelta MEX [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:40
13 27 Oct 11:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [7] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [26] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:37
12 27 Oct 10:00 Claasen-Röder GER [27] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [6] 1-2 (24-22, 19-21, 9-15) 0:57
11 27 Oct 10:00 Mason-Kessy USA [11] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [22] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:46
10 27 Oct 10:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [19] Tian Jia-L.Wang CHN [14] 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) 0:49
9 27 Oct 10:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] W.H. You-Xue CHN [30] 1-2 (21-14, 10-21, 10-15) 0:48
8 27 Oct 09:00 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [29] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [4] 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 15-17) 1:01
7 27 Oct 09:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [13] Gattelli-Perrotta ITA [20] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:39
6 27 Oct 09:00 Zhang-Wang Fei CHN [21] Barros-Ana Paula BRA [12] 0-2 (20-22, 15-21) 0:40
5 27 Oct 09:00 Wacholder-Youngs USA [5] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [28] 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:34
4 27 Oct 08:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [25] Keizer-Leenstra NED [8] 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 12-15) 1:03
3 27 Oct 08:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [9] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [24] 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10) 0:58
2 27 Oct 08:00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [17] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [16] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:36
1 27 Oct 08:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Wilson-Turner USA [32] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:36