Zagreb  2005   Men's Open
08.06.2005 -  12.06.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 12 Jun 16:45 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [8] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [7] 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:48
Final 3rd Place
61 12 Jun 12:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0:59
Semi-finals
60 11 Jun 17:30 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [7] Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] 2-0 (26-24, 21-17) 0:57
59 11 Jun 16:30 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [8] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:43
Loser are ranked 5th
58 11 Jun 13:30 Franco-Tande BRA [2] Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:46
57 11 Jun 12:30 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:31
Loser are ranked 7th
56 11 Jun 11:30 Franco-Tande BRA [2] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:33
55 11 Jun 10:30 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [17] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:40
Round 4
54 10 Jun 17:30 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [7] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:44
53 10 Jun 17:30 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [8] Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:44
Loser are ranked 9th
52 10 Jun 16:30 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [24] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:38
51 10 Jun 16:30 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] Franco-Tande BRA [2] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 13-15) 0:55
50 10 Jun 15:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:39
49 10 Jun 15:30 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [17] Conde-Salema ARG [4] 2-1 (21-18, 26-28, 24-22) 1:12
Loser are ranked 13th
48 10 Jun 14:00 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [24] Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:41
47 10 Jun 14:00 Polte-Koreng GER [30] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:35
46 10 Jun 13:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [22] Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:42
45 10 Jun 13:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [17] Berger-Doppler AUT [25] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:37
Round 3
44 10 Jun 12:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [7] Franco-Tande BRA [2] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:46
43 10 Jun 12:00 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 10-15) 0:46
42 10 Jun 12:00 Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] Conde-Salema ARG [4] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:51
41 10 Jun 12:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [8] 1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 11-15) 1:02
Loser are ranked 17th
40 10 Jun 11:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [18] Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] 0-2 (10-21, 18-21) 0:40
39 10 Jun 11:00 Ivkovic-Krizanovic CRO [10] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [24] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:34
38 10 Jun 11:00 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] Heese-Cadieux CAN [21] 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 0:47
37 10 Jun 11:00 Polte-Koreng GER [30] Hoidalen-Goranson K. NOR [20] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12) 1:03
36 10 Jun 10:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Schacht-Slack AUS [14] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:41
35 10 Jun 10:00 Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [12] Brink-Schneider K. GER [22] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:42
34 10 Jun 10:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [25] Ronnes-De Gruijter NED [23] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:44
33 10 Jun 10:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [17] Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [15] 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:55
Loser are ranked 25th
32 09 Jun 18:30 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [18] Peric-Nojic CRO [31] 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) 0:28
31 09 Jun 18:30 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [26] Ivkovic-Krizanovic CRO [10] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:44
30 09 Jun 18:30 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] Canet-Hamel FRA [27] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:42
29 09 Jun 18:30 Polte-Koreng GER [30] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-9) 0:44
28 09 Jun 17:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Gosch-Strauss AUT [29] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:48
27 09 Jun 17:30 Nishimura-Yamamoto JPN [28] Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [12] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:47
26 09 Jun 17:30 Bobus-Steinocher CRO [9] Berger-Doppler AUT [25] 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:29
25 09 Jun 17:30 De Amo-Lario ESP [32] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [17] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
Round 2
24 09 Jun 16:30 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [15] Franco-Tande BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:39
23 09 Jun 16:30 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [7] Ronnes-De Gruijter NED [23] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:37
22 09 Jun 16:30 Brink-Schneider K. GER [22] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:37
21 09 Jun 16:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Schacht-Slack AUS [14] 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) 0:45
20 09 Jun 15:30 Hoidalen-Goranson K. NOR [20] Conde-Salema ARG [4] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:36
19 09 Jun 15:30 Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] Heese-Cadieux CAN [21] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:44
18 09 Jun 15:30 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [24] Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [8] 1-2 (24-22, 17-21, 13-15) 0:59
17 09 Jun 15:30 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:35
Round 1
16 09 Jun 13:00 Peric-Nojic CRO [31] Franco-Tande BRA [2] 0-2 (20-22, 13-21) 0:37
15 09 Jun 13:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [15] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [18] 2-0 (24-22, 21-17) 0:41
14 09 Jun 13:00 Ronnes-De Gruijter NED [23] Ivkovic-Krizanovic CRO [10] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:30
13 09 Jun 13:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [7] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [26] 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) 0:34
12 09 Jun 12:00 Canet-Hamel FRA [27] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:40
11 09 Jun 12:00 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] Brink-Schneider K. GER [22] 1-2 (15-21, 21-12, 8-15) 0:44
10 09 Jun 12:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] Schacht-Slack AUS [14] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:46
9 09 Jun 12:00 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Polte-Koreng GER [30] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:35
8 09 Jun 11:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [29] Conde-Salema ARG [4] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 11-15) 1:02
7 09 Jun 11:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Hoidalen-Goranson K. NOR [20] 0-2 (22-24, 16-21) 0:39
6 09 Jun 11:00 Heese-Cadieux CAN [21] Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [12] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:41
5 09 Jun 11:00 Harley-Benjamin BRA [5] Nishimura-Yamamoto JPN [28] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:50
4 09 Jun 10:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [25] Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [8] 1-2 (21-16, 10-21, 8-15) 0:50
3 09 Jun 10:00 Bobus-Steinocher CRO [9] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [24] 0-2 (7-21, 16-21) 0:27
2 09 Jun 10:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [17] Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] 1-2 (22-24, 21-16, 10-15) 0:52
1 09 Jun 10:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] De Amo-Lario ESP [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:32