Espinho  2005   Men's Open
13.07.2005 -  17.07.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 17 Jul 16:00 Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [4] Brink-Schneider K. GER [7] 1-2 (27-25, 19-21, 12-15) 1:10
Final 3rd Place
61 17 Jul 15:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:49
Semi-finals
60 16 Jul 14:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [7] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:47
59 16 Jul 15:00 Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [4] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12) 1:08
Loser are ranked 5th
58 16 Jul 11:00 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [17] Team B forfeit  
57 16 Jul 12:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Gibb-Metzger USA [19] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-10) 0:59
Loser are ranked 7th
56 16 Jul 9:00 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:44
55 16 Jul 10:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:48
Round 4
54 15 Jul 19:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [19] Brink-Schneider K. GER [7] 0-2 (23-25, 15-21) 0:55
53 15 Jul 18:00 Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [17] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [4] Injury for team A 0:46
Loser are ranked 9th
52 15 Jul 19:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:42
51 15 Jul 18:00 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Heese-Van Huizen CAN [18] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-10) 1:11
50 15 Jul 17:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [8] 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:40
49 15 Jul 17:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Cunha-Dulinski BRA [21] 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:34
Loser are ranked 13th
48 15 Jul 14:30 Maia-Brenha POR [10] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:37
47 15 Jul 16:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Rogers-Scott USA [5] Injury for team A 0:21
46 15 Jul 15:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [29] 2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-9) 0:44
45 15 Jul 15:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [25] Team B forfeit  
Round 3
44 15 Jul 14:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [7] Heese-Van Huizen CAN [18] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:43
43 15 Jul 14:21 Gibb-Metzger USA [19] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:45
42 15 Jul 13:09 Cunha-Dulinski BRA [21] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [4] 0-2 (11-21, 20-22) 0:38
41 15 Jul 13:05 Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [17] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [8] 2-1 (21-15, 29-31, 15-13) 1:04
Loser are ranked 17th
40 15 Jul 11:00 Briyida-Silva Reis POR [31] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:31
39 15 Jul 11:00 Maia-Brenha POR [10] Pedrosa-Rosas POR [9] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:44
38 15 Jul 12:00 Conde-Salema ARG [11] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:48
37 15 Jul 12:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [13] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:40
36 15 Jul 10:00 Asahi-Watanabe JPN [29] Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR [30] 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) 0:35
35 15 Jul 10:10 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] Q. Xu-Xu CHN [22] 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0:32
34 15 Jul 9:00 Bosma-Ortiz ESP [25] Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [23] 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:41
33 15 Jul 9:00 Blanton-Wong USA [16] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:58
Loser are ranked 25th
32 14 Jul 17:35 Leinemann-Cadieux CAN [15] Briyida-Silva Reis POR [31] 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:34
31 14 Jul 18:30 Prosser-Richardson AUS [26] Maia-Brenha POR [10] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 13-15) 0:56
30 14 Jul 18:45 Conde-Salema ARG [11] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [27] 2-0 (21-14, 29-27) 0:46
29 14 Jul 18:50 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:46
28 14 Jul 17:40 Goranson K.-Engvik NOR [20] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [29] 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 21-23) 1:02
27 14 Jul 16:46 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [28] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 13-15) 0:56
26 14 Jul 16:37 Zabuslayev-Vorobvev KAZ [24] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [25] 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 7-15) 0:51
25 14 Jul 15:50 Ruiz Nuñez-Correa ESP [32] Blanton-Wong USA [16] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:45
Round 2
24 14 Jul 15:21 Heese-Van Huizen CAN [18] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 19-17) 1:04
23 14 Jul 16:33 Brink-Schneider K. GER [7] Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [23] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:49
22 14 Jul 14:29 Q. Xu-Xu CHN [22] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:41
21 14 Jul 15:47 Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR [30] Gibb-Metzger USA [19] 0-2 (10-21, 8-21) 0:33
20 14 Jul 13:35 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [13] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [4] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:43
19 14 Jul 14:26 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Cunha-Dulinski BRA [21] 1-2 (21-19, 21-23, 17-19) 1:09
18 14 Jul 13:30 Pedrosa-Rosas POR [9] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [8] 0-2 (11-21, 18-21) 0:46
17 14 Jul 12:30 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [17] 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 12-15) 0:53
Round 1
16 14 Jul 11:33 Briyida-Silva Reis POR [31] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:42
15 14 Jul 11:30 Leinemann-Cadieux CAN [15] Heese-Van Huizen CAN [18] 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 9-15) 1:02
14 14 Jul 12:19 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [23] Maia-Brenha POR [10] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-5) 0:59
13 14 Jul 12:27 Brink-Schneider K. GER [7] Prosser-Richardson AUS [26] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:42
12 14 Jul 10:40 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [27] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:35
11 14 Jul 11:30 Conde-Salema ARG [11] Q. Xu-Xu CHN [22] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0:46
10 14 Jul 10:46 Gibb-Metzger USA [19] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:33
9 14 Jul 11:12 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR [30] 1-2 (21-11, 25-27, 11-15) 0:57
8 14 Jul 9:50 Asahi-Watanabe JPN [29] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [4] 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) 0:33
7 14 Jul 10:25 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [13] Goranson K.-Engvik NOR [20] 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-9) 0:53
6 14 Jul 10:06 Cunha-Dulinski BRA [21] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:54
5 14 Jul 9:50 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [28] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:45
4 14 Jul 9:00 Bosma-Ortiz ESP [25] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [8] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:35
3 14 Jul 9:00 Pedrosa-Rosas POR [9] Zabuslayev-Vorobvev KAZ [24] 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-11) 0:54
2 14 Jul 9:00 Depiaggio-Baracetti ARG [17] Blanton-Wong USA [16] 2-1 (21-23, 21-16, 23-21) 1:13
1 14 Jul 9:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Ruiz Nuñez-Correa ESP [32] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:33