Berlin  2005   Women's World Championship
21.06.2005 -  25.06.2005

TEAMS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Shelda - Adriana Behar BRA 1530
Wacholder - Youngs USA 1501
Larissa - Juliana BRA 1372
Müsch - Lahme GER 1130
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 1114
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 864
Perrotta - Gattelli ITA 838
Pohl - Rau GER 776
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 763
McPeak - Kessy USA 753
Tian Jia - Wang Fei CHN 724
Yanchulova - Yanchulova BUL 716
Sandra Pires - Agatha BRA 708
Ana Paula - Leila BRA 702
Gerlic - Clarke AUS 678
Kadjo - Arjona FRA 656
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 616
Mooren - Kadijk R. NED 576
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 572
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 520
Cook - Summer AUS 501
Ingrid - Nila NOR 488
Keizer - Leenstra NED 430
Martin - Pruneau CAN 427
Maaseide - Wiig NOR 406
Bruschini - Lunardi ITA 401
Dumont - Fiset CAN 399
Kusuhara - Urata JPN 398
Esteves Ribalta - M. Crespo CUB 388
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 370
Pianka - Vollmer GER 362
Hu - Zhang Xi CHN 336
Li Ying - L.Wang CHN 314
Gschweidl - Hansel AUT 258
Erni - Trüssel SUI 256
Gaxiola - Garcia MEX 246
Tokuno - Teru Saiki JPN 242
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 222
Alcon - Zalubovskaya ESP 188
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 186
Luciani - Solazzi ITA 185
Röder - Claasen GER 181
Cati Pol - Mandana ESP 160
Koizumi - Tanaka JPN 156
Campisi - Lozano ESP 154
Barrera - Jaouen FRA 148
Brink-Abeler - Jurich Wild Card  GER 62
Goller - Ludwig Wild Card  GER 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Shaylyn - Damasio B. Soares BRA 657
Renata - Talita BRA 645
Skrivan - Forrer SUI 134
Lundqvist - Uddstahl SWE 134
Cordinier - Giordano FRA 130
Minusa - Pulina LAT 126
Barry - Lukiw CAN 92
Kloeden - Hinchley AUS 80
Deister - Lehmann GER 64
Josefsen - Lindblom NOR 59
Ren - Lu CHN 40
Galindo - Revuelta MEX 30
Busch - Mokotupu AUS 24
Hogarth - Pothaar CAN 24
Ribera - Zunzunegui ESP 20
Baburina - Osheyko UKR 18
Pérez-Albert - Fernandez ESP 6
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 4
Gougeon - Duchaine CAN 0
Boileau - Mondor CAN 0
Felbabova - Novotna CZE 0
Tobiasova - Nakladalova CZE 0
Sunol - Andrea ESP 0
Oblak - Istenic SLO 0