Women's competition, Stavanger
From 29 June To 3 July 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Clarke-Gerlic   AUS  
  Lochowicz-Pottharst   AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Pichler-Czerveniak   AUT  
  Brandstetter-Borchard   AUT  
  Schwaiger-Schwaiger   AUT  
  Rimser-Mellitzer W AUT  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Mônica W BRA  
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA  
  Felisberta Silva-França   BRA  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL  
  Dumont-Martin   CAN  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
  "Gaby"-"T"   CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  L.Wang-W.H. You   CHN  
  Ji-Zhang Xi   CHN  
  Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Novakova-Celbova   CZE  
  Klapalova-Petrova   CZE  
  Tychnova-Tychnova   CZE  
  Kroyer-Eriksen   DEN  
  Christoffersen-Andersen   DEN  
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP  
  Campisi-Lozano   ESP  
  Nystrom-Nystrom WC FIN  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Riera   FRA  
  Nelson-Luge   FRA  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Claasen-Stoof   GER  
  Kaup-Deister W GER  
  Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti   GRE  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE  
  Michou-Petridou   GRE  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Nurjanah-Timy W INA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Tanaka-Makabe   JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Galindo-Mayra   MEX  
  Keizer-Mooren   NED  
  Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED  
  de Vries-Wiegers   NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Hosoien-Hoem   NOR  
  Tveitaskog-Bakke   NOR  
  Wiig-Josefsen WC NOR  
  Schjerven-Oyan   NOR  
  Oyra-Finstad   NOR  
  Marit-Eva   NOR  
  Lekven-Evensen   NOR  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA  
  Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer W SUI  
  Keller-Grossen W SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Lundquist-Uddstahl   SWE  
  Ljungquist-Svensson   SWE  
  Ristic-Karlsson   SWE  
  Andersson-Tvede W SWE  
  Hegner-Aslund W SWE  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Jordan-Davis   USA  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Mason-Busch   USA  
  Wacholder-Akers   USA  
  Kessy-Fontana   USA  
  Garcia-Abreu W VEN