Women's competition, Shanghai
From 26 May To 30 May 2004

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 27 May 1:00 Guenette-Gougeon CAN [15] Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN [2] 0-2 (7-21, 14-21) 0:34
23 27 May 1:00 Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [7] Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [10] 1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 11-15) 0:47
22 27 May 0:00 Kloeden-Maycock AUS [22] Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [6] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:34
21 27 May 0:00 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [3] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [14] 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 12-15) 1:02
20 27 May 11:00 Minusa-Pulina LAT [20] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [4] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:35
19 27 May 11:00 Sun Jing-Han CHN [28] Jaouen-Riera FRA [12] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:37
18 27 May 10:00 "Gaby"-"T" CAN [9] Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [8] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:39
17 27 May 10:00 Ahmann-Vollmer GER [1] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [17] 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-5) 0:42
Round 1
16 26 May 3:15 PM Alenkina-Kim KAZ [31] Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN [2] 0-2 (11-21, 9-21) 0:27
15 26 May 3:15 PM Guenette-Gougeon CAN [15] Urata-Teru Saiki JPN [18] 2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-9) 0:47
14 26 May 2:15 PM Schjerven-Oyan NOR [23] Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [10] 0-2 (9-21, 11-21) 0:29
13 26 May 2:15 PM Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [7] Suzuki-Oguri JPN [26] 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:34
12 26 May 1:30 PM de Vries-Wiegers NED [27] Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [6] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:37
11 26 May 1:30 PM Naidoo-Willand RSA [11] Kloeden-Maycock AUS [22] 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:44
10 26 May 0:30 PM Nurjanah-Timy INA [19] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [14] 0-2 (18-21, 10-21) 0:36
9 26 May 11:45 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [3] Campisi-Lozano ESP [30] 2-1 (23-25, 21-19, 15-10) 0:54
8 26 May 0:30 PM Hong-Yan CHN [29] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [4] 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 9-15) 0:54
7 26 May 11:45 Nagy-Petho HUN [13] Minusa-Pulina LAT [20] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:36
6 26 May 11:45 Galindo-Mayra MEX [21] Jaouen-Riera FRA [12] 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 7-15) 0:57
5 26 May 11:45 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [5] Sun Jing-Han CHN [28] 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 8-15) 0:55
4 26 May 11:00 Xue-Ren CHN [25] Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [8] 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:50
3 26 May 11:00 "Gaby"-"T" CAN [9] Tanaka-Makabe JPN [24] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:35
2 26 May 11:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [17] Wiig-Josefsen NOR [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:32
1 26 May 11:00 Ahmann-Vollmer GER [1] Mashkova-Storozhenko KAZ [32] 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) 0:26
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 2 26 May 9:00 Guenette-Gougeon CAN [15] Barry-Lukiw CAN [33] 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-7) 0:50
Country Quota Playoff for AUS
C 1 26 May 9:00 Busch-Nielsen AUS [34] Kloeden-Maycock AUS [22] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:38