Women's competition, Rhodes
From 19 May To 23 May 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
12,00 Clarke-Gerlic   AUS 1.352
8,00 Lochowicz-Pottharst   AUS 805
  Cook-Sanderson W AUS  
  Swoboda-Gschweidl W AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT 416
  Pichler-Czerveniak   AUT  
2,00 Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA 3.902
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires W BRA  
10,37 Alexandra-Mônica   BRA 1.163
18,00 Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA 666
13,66 Felisberta Silva-França   BRA 582
15,00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL 900
12,00 Dumont-Martin   CAN 870
  "Gaby"-"T"   CAN 454
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN 288
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN 236
  Barry-Lukiw W CAN  
2,50 Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN 2.640
9,75 L.Wang-W.H. You   CHN 1.786
13,50 Ji-Zhang Xi   CHN 342
  Hong-Yan   CHN 9
  Xue-Ren   CHN 15
  Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo   CUB 1.006
9,25 Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB 1.390
8,50 Novakova-Celbova   CZE 1.976
  Klapalova-Petrova   CZE 4
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP 536
  Campisi-Lozano   ESP  
  Carrillo-Carballo   ESP  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN 164
14,00 Kadjo-Arjona   FRA 794
  Jaouen-Riera   FRA 365
8,00 Pohl-Rau   GER 2.092
15,00 Ahmann-Vollmer   GER 1.318
6,25 Lahme-Müsch   GER 1.716
21,00 Claasen-Stoof   GER 400
  Brink-Abeler-Jürich   GER 36
  Kaup-Deister   GER 409
12,00 Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti   GRE 1.458
12,00 Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE 1.558
20,00 Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani WC GRE 496
  Kostami-Kostami   GRE 2
  Paraskeyaidou-Ioannidou   GRE  
  Drouga-Georgakopoulou W GRE  
  Chounta-Kitsou   GRE  
  Petridou-Michou   GRE 6
  Kouloumeda-Exindaveloni   GRE 6
  Vasilaki-Lagiou   GRE  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN 354
  Nurjanah-Timy W INA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA 632
16,00 Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA 1.190
  Cicola-Lunardi   ITA 87
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN 168
14,00 Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN 1.148
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN 22
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT 146
14,00 Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX 1.284
  Galindo-Mayra   MEX 128
  Keizer-Mooren   NED 88
9,75 Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED 1.950
  de Vries-Wiegers W NED  
17,00 Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR 994
17,00 Hakedal-Torlen   NOR 866
  Schjerven-Oyan   NOR 32
  Wiig-Josefsen   NOR 241
13,00 Naidoo-Willand WC RSA 360
4,75 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn   SUI 2.116
  Forrer-Skrivan W SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI 42
  Trüssel-Erni N. W SUI  
  Ljungquist-Svensson   SWE 2
  Andersson-Tvede   SWE 4
  Lundquist-Uddstahl   SWE 14
  Osheyko-Baburina W UKR  
1,00 Walsh-May   USA 4.050
4,75 Jordan-Davis   USA 2.324
6,25 McPeak-Youngs   USA 2.350
  Mason-Busch   USA 1.270
  Kessy-Fontana   USA 30
  Roca-Gracie Santana   USA  
  Garcia-Abreu   VEN 12