Women's competition, Klagenfurt
From 28 July To 31 July 2004

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 28 Jul 18:00 Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [18] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [2] 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:51
23 28 Jul 18:00 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [7] Jaouen-Riera FRA [10] 2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 15-13) 0:55
22 28 Jul 18:00 Schwer-Rohrer SUI [22] Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [6] 0-2 (11-21, 21-23) 0:38
21 28 Jul 18:00 Mason-Busch USA [3] Tanaka-Makabe JPN [19] 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 17-15) 0:47
20 28 Jul 17:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [13] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [4] 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 19-17) 0:56
19 28 Jul 17:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [5] Naidoo-Willand RSA [12] 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-9) 0:48
18 28 Jul 17:00 Claasen-Stoof GER [9] Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [8] 2-1 (17-21, 26-24, 15-8) 0:46
17 28 Jul 16:00 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [1] Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [17] 2-0 (21-6, 21-19) 0:34
Round 1
16     Bye Hakedal-Torlen NOR [2]    
15 28 Jul 16:00 Keizer-Mooren NED [15] Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [18] 1-2 (22-24, 21-16, 10-15) 0:54
14 28 Jul 16:00 Brandstetter-Borchard AUT [23] Jaouen-Riera FRA [10] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:29
13 28 Jul 15:00 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [7] Tychnova-Tychnova CZE [26] 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:46
12 28 Jul 15:00 Pichler-Czerveniak AUT [27] Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [6] 1-2 (21-18, 11-21, 9-15) 0:47
11 28 Jul 15:00 Nagy-Petho HUN [11] Schwer-Rohrer SUI [22] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:38
10 28 Jul 14:00 Tanaka-Makabe JPN [19] Wiig-Josefsen NOR [14] 2-1 (21-11, 23-25, 15-13) 0:43
9     Mason-Busch USA [3] Bye    
8     Bye Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [4]    
7 28 Jul 14:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [13] Forrer-Skrivan SUI [20] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:36
6 28 Jul 14:00 Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [21] Naidoo-Willand RSA [12] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:32
5     Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [5] Bye    
4 28 Jul 13:00 Jasper-Moser AUT [25] Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [8] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 8-15) 0:38
3 28 Jul 13:00 Claasen-Stoof GER [9] Barry-Lukiw CAN [24] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:34
2 28 Jul 13:00 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [17] Minusa-Pulina LAT [16] 2-0 (22-20, 25-23) 0:44
1     Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 6 28 Jul 09:00 Claasen-Stoof GER [9] Kaup-Deister GER [15] 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 25-23) 0:58
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 5 28 Jul 10:30 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [1] Alexandra-Mônica BRA [6] 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-10) 0:55
Country Quota Playoff for AUT
C 4 28 Jul 09:45 Hansel-Klopf AUT [32] Brandstetter-Borchard AUT [23] 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:32
C 3 28 Jul 09:45 Rimser-Mellitzer AUT [26] Pichler-Czerveniak AUT [27] 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 15-17) 0:56
C 2 28 Jul 09:00 Hausl-Oberhuber AUT [30] Jasper-Moser AUT [25] 0-2 (10-21, 10-21) 0:27
C 1     Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [18] Bye