Women's Brazil Open 2004
Fortaleza, March 09 - 14

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Wrap Up
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Clarke-Gerlic   AUS  
  Lochowicz-Pottharst   AUS  
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Mônica   BRA  
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA  
  Ana Richa-Leão   BRA  
  Rocha-Minello   BRA  
  Bezerra-Ramos   BRA  
  Felisberta Silva-França   BRA  
  Leninha-Soares   BRA  
  Mônica Paludo-Vieira   BRA  
  Martins das Chagas-Damasio B. Soares W BRA  
  Solberg Salgado-Salgado Rufino   BRA  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL  
  Dumont-Martin   CAN  
  Jobst-Stragliotto   CAN  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
  Barry-Lukiw   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  L.Wang-W.H. You   CHN  
  Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP  
  Campisi-Lozano W ESP  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Riera   FRA  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Nurjanah-Timy   INA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Galindo-Mayra   MEX  
  Keizer-Mooren   NED  
  Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Schjerven-Oyan   NOR  
  Wiig-Josefsen   NOR  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Forrer-Skrivan   SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Jordan-Davis   USA  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Mason-Busch   USA  
  Wacholder-Bowles   USA  
  Fontana-Kessy   USA  
  Roca-Gracie Santana   USA  
  Garcia-Abreu   VEN