Women's Brazil Open 2004
Fortaleza, March 09 - 14

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Wrap Up
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 2
24 10 Mar Galindo-Mayra MEX Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:38
23 10 Mar Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Keizer-Mooren NED 2-0 (21-12, 28-26) 0:49
22 10 Mar Forrer-Skrivan SUI Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:39
21 10 Mar Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB Ana Richa-Leão BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:45
20 10 Mar Felisberta Silva-França BRA Rocha-Minello BRA 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:40
19 10 Mar Kadjo-Arjona FRA Jaouen-Riera FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:48
18 10 Mar Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (23-21, 26-24) 0:49
17 10 Mar Mason-Busch USA Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 2-0 (21-15, 25-23) 0:42
Round 1
16   Bye Maaseide-Glesnes NOR    
15 09 Mar Wiig-Josefsen NOR Galindo-Mayra MEX 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:34
14 09 Mar Keizer-Mooren NED Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:37
13 09 Mar Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Barry-Lukiw CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:44
12 09 Mar Garcia-Abreu VEN Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:29
11 09 Mar Naidoo-Willand RSA Forrer-Skrivan SUI 1-2 (21-12, 16-21, 17-19) 0:53
10 09 Mar Ana Richa-Leão BRA Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:40
9   Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB Bye    
8   Bye Rocha-Minello BRA    
7 09 Mar Felisberta Silva-França BRA Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:36
6 09 Mar Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT Jaouen-Riera FRA 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:39
5   Kadjo-Arjona FRA Bye    
4 09 Mar Suzuki-Oguri JPN Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
3 09 Mar Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Schjerven-Oyan NOR 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) 0:30
2 09 Mar Minusa-Pulina LAT Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 1-2 (21-14, 12-21, 14-16) 0:43
1   Mason-Busch USA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 12 09 Mar Mason-Busch USA Fontana-Kessy USA 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:45
C 11 09 Mar Wacholder-Bowles USA Fontana-Kessy USA 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 9-15) 0:56
C 10 09 Mar Mason-Busch USA Roca-Gracie Santana USA 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:42
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 9 09 Mar Alexandra-Mônica BRA Rocha-Minello BRA 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 1:06
C 8 09 Mar Felisberta Silva-França BRA Rocha-Minello BRA 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-11) 1:00
C 7 09 Mar Alexandra-Mônica BRA Ana Richa-Leão BRA 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:41
C 6 09 Mar Rocha-Minello BRA Solberg Salgado-Salgado Rufino BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:43
C 5 09 Mar Felisberta Silva-França BRA Bezerra-Ramos BRA 2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:58
C 4 09 Mar Ana Richa-Leão BRA Mônica Paludo-Vieira BRA 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-9) 0:59
C 3   Rocha-Minello BRA Bye    
C 2   Bye Bye    
C 1   Bye Bye