Men's competition, Stare Jablonki
From 21 July To 25 July 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto W ANG 314
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG 3510
  Cole-Bikicki W AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS 2208
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT 1380
  Berger-Doppler W AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. W AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss W AUT  
  Maderböck-Mätzler W AUT  
  Nausch-Müller W AUT  
  Dobeiner-Mellitzer W AUT  
  Hitzenbichler-Steinöker W AUT  
  Akhrem-Kavalenra   BLR  
  Smirnou-Shaveka   BLR  
  Zavaichynski-Vasileuski W BLR  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA 5188
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA 4120
  Tande-Franco   BRA 2807
  Fred-Harley W BRA 1661
  Cunha-Pará WC BRA 1132
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio   BRA 834
  Duarte-Brazão W BRA 458
  Gavrilov-Nikolov   BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL 216
  Child-Heese   CAN 1002
  Holden-Cadieux W CAN  
  Leinemann-Van Huizen   CAN 643
  Hauser-Poissant   CAN 24
  Xu-Q. Xu   CHN 112
  Alvarez-Rossell   CUB 1576
  Stejskal-Biza   CZE 16
  Garcia Thompson-Cotrino W ESP  
  Mesa-Herrera W ESP  
  Luna-Mesa   ESP 362
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST 1402
  Jaanus-Esna W EST  
  Murs-Puusepp   EST 26
  Tuominen-Savio   FIN 79
  Cès-Salvetti W FRA 518
  Molinier-Deulofeu W FRA 528
  Canet-Hamel   FRA 1392
  Popp-Koreng W GER  
  Polte-Schoen W GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER 1368
  Ahmann-Hager W GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER 728
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER 2344
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER 3434
  Gortsianouk-Xenakis W GRE  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" W GRE  
  Mourtzios-Knapek   GRE 31
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR  
  Galli F.-Fenili W ITA  
  Patriarca-Desiderio W ITA 42
  Watanabe-Shiratori W JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura W JPN  
  Zabuslayev-Kisselev   KAZ 92
  Vorobvev-"Seryi"   KAZ 81
  Grinbergs-Vensbergs   LAT 70
  Sebezs-Zalkalns   LAT 2
  Brivna-Rudzitis   LAT  
  Marnics-Marnics   LAT 24
  Krumins-Sorokins   LAT  
  Saulis-Nikonovas   LTU  
  Nikiforov-Donela   LTU  
  Ibarra-Hernandez W MEX 10
  Dudicov-Tkachenko W MLD 4
  Voleianin-Dirivenko W MLD 4
  Kogel-Boersma E.   NED 532
  Backer M.-Boersma E. W NED  
  De Gruijter-Ronnes   NED 152
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR 2144
  Horrem-Maaseide W NOR  
  Skarlund-Goranson K.   NOR 599
  Huseby-Lyng W NOR  
  Pitman-Lochhead   NZL 232
  Mierzejewski-Budny   POL  
  Jurkojc-Nalikowski   POL  
  Plinski-Plinski   POL 5
  Zukowski-Lisiecki   POL 5
  Parkitny-Siewiorek   POL  
  Podwojcik-Okun   POL  
  Fogel-Sobczynski   POL  
  Glogowski P.-Hajbowicz WC POL  
  Witczak-Klimek   POL  
  Matusiak-Krymarys   POL  
  Maia-Brenha W POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR 206
  Papaleo-Hernandez   PUR 1352
  Rondon-Barraras W PUR  
  Acosta-Acosta W PUR  
  Rorich-Pocock C. W RSA  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS 881
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev W RUS  
  Karpukhin-Karasev   RUS 107
  Stanojcic-Kovac W SCG 48
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI 3370
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI 3180
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI 3518
  Vesti-Gscheidle W SUI 284
  Schuetz-Schnider W SUI  
  RADO-Litva   SVK 66
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE 236
  Ottosson-Svensson J. W SWE  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE 122
  Sahlberg-Oestberg W SWE 18
  Berg B.-Dahl W SWE  
  Kulinich-Dyachenko   UKR 16
  Babich-Khudoley W UKR  
  Nikolaev-Mykhayldv W UKR  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez W VEN