Men's competition, Rio de Janeiro
From 21 September To 26 September 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T.   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Maderböck-Mätzler   AUT  
  Nausch-Müller   AUT  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Tande-Franco   BRA  
  Cunha-Pará   BRA  
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Luizão-Brazão   BRA  
  De Paula-Araujo   BRA  
  Roberto Lopes-Rodrigo   BRA  
  Brunholi-Maciel   BRA  
  Fred-Harley   BRA  
  Jan-Brandao   BRA  
  Lula-Adriano   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Hiebert-Weglo   CAN  
  Redmann-Benn   CAN  
  Leinemann-Van Huizen   CAN  
  Furneaux-Magalon   CAN  
  Hauser-Cawsey   CAN  
  Cadieux-Holmes   CAN  
  Garcia Thompson-Bosma   ESP  
  Mesa-Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Cès-Salvetti   FRA  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Polte-Schoen   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager W GER  
  Wenning-Groth Couto   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Xenakis   GRE  
  Gortsianouk-Xenakis   GRE  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR  
  Galli F.-Raffaelli   ITA  
  Lione-Varnier "Osso"   ITA  
  Cordovana-Tomatis   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori W JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN  
  Shiratori-Aoki   JPN  
  Watanabe-Yamamoto   JPN  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev W KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslayev W KAZ  
  Ibarra-Hernandez   MEX  
  Voleianin-Dirivenko   MLD  
  Mulder-Kogel W NED  
  Kogel-Boersma E.   NED  
  De Gruijter-Ronnes   NED  
  Maaseide-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Horrem-Kjemperud   NOR  
  Skarlund-Goranson K.   NOR  
  Kobbevik-Leite   NOR  
  Leite-Stokke W NOR  
  Pitman-Lochhead   NZL  
  Maia-Brenha W POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez   PUR  
  Rondon-Barraras   PUR  
  Karpukhin-Karasev   RUS  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Polnitski-Tarakanov   RUS  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  Schuetz-Schnider   SUI  
  Gabathuler-Wenger W SUI  
  RADO-Litva W SVK  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Holdren-Metzger   USA  
  Van Zwieten-VanZwieten W USA  
  Roberts-Dalhausser   USA  
  Van Zwieten-Corso W USA