Men's China Open 2004
Lianyungang, May 19-23

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
22 20 May 14:50 "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ [15] Canet-Hamel FRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:41
21 20 May 14:50 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [7] Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [10] 2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-9) 0:54
20 20 May 14:00 Kirihara-Aoki JPN [22] Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [6] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:39
19 20 May 14:00 Child-Holden CAN [3] Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT [14] 2-0 (23-21, 21-13) 0:36
18 20 May 10:50 Salim-Darkuncoro INA [20] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [4] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:31
17 20 May 10:50 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [5] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [21] 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:41
16 20 May 10:00 Cunha-Pará BRA [9] Cès-Salvetti FRA [8] 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) 0:41
15 20 May 10:00 Rogers-Scott USA [1] Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [16] 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:36
Round 1
14 19 May 16:30 "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ [15] Stoyanov-Yankov BUL [18] 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 20-18) 0:47
13 19 May 16:30 Nausch-Müller AUT [23] Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [10] 1-2 (16-21, 21-11, 5-15) 0:46
12 19 May 15:40 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [7] Pan-Zhang CHN [26] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:40
11 19 May 15:40 Hägg-Kvist SWE [27] Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [6] 0-2 (6-21, 8-21) 0:24
10 19 May 14:50 Asahi-Nishimura JPN [11] Kirihara-Aoki JPN [22] 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) 0:33
9 19 May 14:50 Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [19] Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT [14] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:37
8 19 May 14:00 Child-Holden CAN [3] Rondon-Barraras PUR [30] 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:37
7 19 May 14:00 Desiderio-Patriarca ITA [29] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [4] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:41
6 19 May 11:30 Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS [13] Salim-Darkuncoro INA [20] 1-2 (28-26, 14-21, 19-21) 1:06
5 19 May 11:30 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [21] Silva-Xisto ANG [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) 0:41
4 19 May 9:50 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [5] Gao-Han CHN [28] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:39
3 19 May 9:00 yang-Wang CHN [25] Cès-Salvetti FRA [8] 0-2 (13-21, 20-22) 0:39
2 19 May 10:40 Cunha-Pará BRA [9] Ardiansyam-Supriadi INA [24] 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:32
1 19 May 10:40 Saulko-Zabuslayev KAZ [17] Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [16] 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 10-15) 0:46