Men's China Open 2004
Lianyungang, May 19-23

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 23 May 16:25 Bosma-Herrera ESP [12] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 21-19) 1:06
Final 3rd Place
61 23 May 15:30 Rogers-Scott USA [10] Cunha-Pará BRA [22] 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0:39
Semi-finals
60 23 May 11:00 Cunha-Pará BRA [22] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 0-2 (14-21, 26-28) 0:46
59 23 May 10:00 Bosma-Herrera ESP [12] Rogers-Scott USA [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:47
Loser are ranked 5th
58 22 May 17:00 Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:39
57 22 May 16:10 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] Rogers-Scott USA [10] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:40
Loser are ranked 7th
56 22 May 15:20 Schacht-Slack AUS [15] Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 12-15) 1:06
55 22 May 14:30 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] Blanton-Nygaard USA [8] 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-9) 0:50
Round 4
54 22 May 12:45 Cunha-Pará BRA [22] Rogers-Scott USA [10] 2-1 (19-21, 27-25, 22-20) 1:13
53 22 May 11:30 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Bosma-Herrera ESP [12] 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) 0:41
Loser are ranked 9th
52 22 May 12:45 Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:37
51 22 May 12:45 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [13] Schacht-Slack AUS [15] 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 13-15) 0:58
50 22 May 11:45 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] Blanton-Nygaard USA [8] 1-2 (13-21, 25-23, 12-15) 0:53
49 22 May 11:45 Ahmann-Hager GER [26] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:39
Loser are ranked 13th
48 22 May 10:40 Xu-Q. Xu CHN [9] Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:55
47 22 May 10:40 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [13] Alvarez-Rosell CUB [11] 2-0 (24-22, 21-19) 0:44
46 22 May 9:50 Baracetti-Conde ARG [6] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 19-21) 0:59
45 22 May 9:50 Horrem-Maaseide NOR [16] Ahmann-Hager GER [26] 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 9-15) 0:57
Round 3
44 22 May 9:00 Rogers-Scott USA [10] Schacht-Slack AUS [15] 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:52
43 22 May 9:00 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Cunha-Pará BRA [22] 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 19-21) 0:58
42 22 May 9:00 Bosma-Herrera ESP [12] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-13) 0:58
41 22 May 9:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Blanton-Nygaard USA [8] 2-0 (30-28, 21-18) 0:50
Loser are ranked 17th
40 21 May 16:50 Brink-Schneider K. GER [18] Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:40
39 21 May 16:50 Canet-Hamel FRA [23] Xu-Q. Xu CHN [9] 1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 10-15) 0:58
38 21 May 16:50 Alvarez-Rosell CUB [11] Holdren-Metzger USA [5] 2-1 (26-24, 14-21, 15-13) 0:56
37 21 May 16:50 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14] Heyer-Egger M. SUI [13] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:39
36 21 May 16:00 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [29] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 14-16) 0:51
35 21 May 16:00 Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [28] Baracetti-Conde ARG [6] 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:34
34 21 May 16:00 Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [24] Ahmann-Hager GER [26] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:46
33 21 May 16:00 Horrem-Maaseide NOR [16] Tande-Franco BRA [2] 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) 0:44
Loser are ranked 25th
32 21 May 15:10 Brink-Schneider K. GER [18] Fu-Huang CHN [31] 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) 0:44
31 21 May 15:10 Fred-Brazão BRA [7] Canet-Hamel FRA [23] 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:58
30 21 May 15:10 Alvarez-Rosell CUB [11] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [27] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:39
29 21 May 15:10 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [30] Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14] 1-2 (21-16, 20-22, 10-15) 0:53
28 21 May 14:20 Garcia Thompson-Cotrino ESP [20] Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [29] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
27 21 May 14:20 Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [28] Child-Holden CAN [21] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:46
26 21 May 14:20 Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [24] Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [25] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-9) 0:48
25 21 May 14:20 Wu-Yin CHN [32] Horrem-Maaseide NOR [16] 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:44
Round 2
24 21 May 13:30 Schacht-Slack AUS [15] Tande-Franco BRA [2] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:46
23 21 May 13:30 Ahmann-Hager GER [26] Rogers-Scott USA [10] 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 0:35
22 21 May 13:30 Cunha-Pará BRA [22] Baracetti-Conde ARG [6] 2-1 (21-11, 14-21, 15-11) 0:57
21 21 May 13:30 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:32
20 21 May 12:30 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [13] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:39
19 21 May 12:30 Holdren-Metzger USA [5] Bosma-Herrera ESP [12] 1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 11-15) 0:51
18 21 May 12:30 Xu-Q. Xu CHN [9] Blanton-Nygaard USA [8] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0:37
17 21 May 12:30 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:42
Round 1
16 21 May 11:30 Fu-Huang CHN [31] Tande-Franco BRA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:35
15 21 May 11:30 Schacht-Slack AUS [15] Brink-Schneider K. GER [18] 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-6) 0:55
14 21 May 11:30 Canet-Hamel FRA [23] Rogers-Scott USA [10] 0-2 (17-21, 7-21) 0:39
13 21 May 11:30 Fred-Brazão BRA [7] Ahmann-Hager GER [26] 1-2 (21-12, 19-21, 9-15) 0:50
12 21 May 10:40 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [27] Baracetti-Conde ARG [6] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:34
11 21 May 10:40 Alvarez-Rosell CUB [11] Cunha-Pará BRA [22] 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 16-18) 1:00
10 21 May 10:40 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [19] Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14] 2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-9) 0:47
9 21 May 10:40 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [30] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:32
8 21 May 9:50 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [29] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 0-2 (16-21, 26-28) 0:45
7 21 May 9:50 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [13] Garcia Thompson-Cotrino ESP [20] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:35
6 21 May 9:50 Child-Holden CAN [21] Bosma-Herrera ESP [12] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:37
5 21 May 9:00 Holdren-Metzger USA [5] Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [28] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:35
4 21 May 9:00 Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [25] Blanton-Nygaard USA [8] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 12-15) 1:01
3 21 May 9:50 Xu-Q. Xu CHN [9] Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [24] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:32
2 21 May 9:00 Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA [17] Horrem-Maaseide NOR [16] 2-0 (21-18, 25-23) 0:52
1 21 May 9:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Wu-Yin CHN [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:34