Men's competition, Espinho
From 2 June To 6 June 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG 244
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Maskall-Jones   AUS 4
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT 826
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. W AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT 190
  Nausch-Müller W AUT 14
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Tande-Franco   BRA  
  Luizão-Harley   BRA 1.415
  Cunha-Pará   BRA 676
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio W BRA  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Fred-Brazão   BRA 804
  Gavrilov-Todorov V. W BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL 48
  Child-Heese   CAN 739
  Cadieux-Holden   CAN 552
  Leinemann-Van Huizen   CAN 493
  Alvarez-Rossell   CUB  
  Garcia Thompson-Cotrino   ESP 736
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Luna-Mesa   ESP 219
  Correa-Miralles   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST 836
  Tuominen-Savio   FIN 43
  Cès-Salvetti   FRA 466
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA 536
  Canet-Hamel WC FRA  
  Ahmann-Hager W GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER 508
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Popp-Koreng   GER  
  Gortsianouk-Xenakis   GRE 50
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE 240
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR 80
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA 370
  Patriarca-Desiderio W ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN 594
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN 306
  Kirihara-Aoki   JPN 27
  "Seryi"-Kisselev W KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslayev W KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT 136
  Ibarra-Hernandez W MEX 110
  Dudicov-Tkachenko W MLD 4
  Voleianin-Dirivenko W MLD 4
  Mulder-Kogel W NED 648
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED 522
  De Gruijter-Ronnes   NED 128
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Horrem-Maaseide   NOR  
  Skarlund-Goranson K.   NOR 271
  Huseby-Pettersen EP   NOR 80
  Pitman-Lochhead   NZL 62
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Tato-Carvalho   POR 32
  Azenha-Teixeira WC POR  
  Rosas-Dias   POR 4
  Costa-Menezes Pinto Soares   POR  
  Rui Oliveira-Alexandre Afonso   POR  
  Teixeira-Melo   POR  
  Gouveia-Morais   POR  
  Oliveira-Gomes   POR  
  Paiva-Paraty   POR  
  Papaleo-Hernandez   PUR  
  Rondon-Barraras   PUR 16
  Ortiz-Ramirez   PUR  
  Rorich-Pocock C.   RSA 102
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS 511
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS 159
  Stanojcic-Kovac W SCG  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel W SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle W SUI 151
  RADO-Litva W SVK  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R. W SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Holdren-Metzger   USA  
  Blanton-Nygaard W USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez W VEN