FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Italian Open 2003
Milan, 03 - 07 September

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic W AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Gerlic   AUS  
  Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga   AUT 69
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT 89
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT 285
  Pichler-Silberberger W AUT 9
  Schwaiger-Schwaiger   AUT 52
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Minello   BRA  
  Barros-Mônica   BRA 851
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA 62
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL 454
  Dumont-Martin   CAN 433
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN 261
  Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto   CAN 281
  Boileau-Morin W CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon W CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  W.H. You-L.Wang   CHN  
  Wang-Ji W CHN  
  M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Novakova-Celbova   CZE  
  Tychnova-Tychnova   CZE 10
  Toson-Talaat W EGY 12
  Glover-Austin   ENG 32
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP 416
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP 101
  Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora W ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez W ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt W EST  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN 138
  Riera-Jaouen W FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona WC FRA  
  Jaouen-Chater W FRA  
  Da Silva Cà-Gomes da Silva W GBS  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Banck-Stein W GER  
  Claasen-Deister   GER 450
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE 362
  Kouloumeda-Michou   GRE 8
  Fesus-Schlegl   HUN 55
  Nagy-Petho W HUN  
  Selmeczi - Brecher-Kurucz   HUN 22
  Nurjanah-Timy W INA  
  Birman-Cherkez W ISR  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  De Marinis-Cacciatori WC ITA  
  Parenzan-Magri   ITA  
  Impieri-Momoli   ITA  
  Isidori-Marini   ITA 26
  Bottazzi-Broccolini   ITA  
  Chiavaro-Malerba   ITA  
  Dulbecco-Pico   ITA  
  Cicola-Lunardi   ITA 74
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN 101
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN 760
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa   JPN 104
  Makabe-Miho W JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura W JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN 6
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka   JPN 21
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT 166
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura Miranda-Galindo W MEX 56
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Mooren W NED  
  de Vries-Waning   NED 18
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR 962
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR 64
  Eva-Marit W NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR 252
  Wojtckzak-Michon W POL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska W POL  
  Uryadova-Filina W RUS 27
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI 54
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI 42
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Schonenberger-Skrivan   SUI 59
  Forrer-Schonenberger W SUI  
  Crettenand-Kojan   SUI  
  Ljungquist-Granström W SWE  
  Osheyko-Baburina W UKR  
  Jordan-Davis W USA  
  Mason-DeNecochea   USA