FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Italian Open 2003
Milan, 03 - 07 September

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 04 Sep Cicola-Lunardi ITA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 0-2 (12-21, 10-21) 0.33
55 04 Sep Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Lessard-Maxwell CAN 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0.39
54 04 Sep Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI Glover-Austin ENG 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0.37
53 04 Sep Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-11) 0.46
52 04 Sep Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Claasen-Deister GER 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 13-15) 0.46
51 04 Sep Dumont-Martin CAN Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 1-2 (23-21, 12-21, 8-15) 0.46
50 04 Sep Trüssel-Erni N. SUI Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT 2-0 (23-21, 22-20) 0.48
49 04 Sep Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0.40
Quarterfinals
48 04 Sep Bottazzi-Broccolini ITA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 0-2 (10-21, 5-21) 0.30
47 04 Sep Angelica-Alonso ESP Cicola-Lunardi ITA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0.36
46 04 Sep Fesus-Schlegl HUN Lessard-Maxwell CAN 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0.41
45 04 Sep Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-10) 0.49
44 04 Sep Glover-Austin ENG Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-8) 0.54
43 04 Sep Wiig-Byberg NOR Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI 0-2 (22-24, 11-21) 0.34
42 04 Sep Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga AUT Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 0-2 (22-24, 21-23) 0.47
41 04 Sep Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL Tychnova-Tychnova CZE 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0.33
40 03 Sep de Vries-Waning NED Claasen-Deister GER 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0.34
39 03 Sep Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Josefsen-Hansen NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0.30
38 03 Sep Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0.29
37 03 Sep Dumont-Martin CAN Selmeczi - Brecher-Kurucz HUN 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 0.29
36 03 Sep Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-13) 1.01
35 03 Sep Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0.58
34 03 Sep Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0.31
33 03 Sep Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Suzuki-Oguri JPN 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) 0.29
Round of 16
32   Bye Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN    
31 03 Sep Kouloumeda-Michou GRE Bottazzi-Broccolini ITA 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0.34
30   Bye Cicola-Lunardi ITA    
29   Angelica-Alonso ESP Bye    
28   Bye Lessard-Maxwell CAN    
27   Fesus-Schlegl HUN Bye    
26   Bye Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI    
25   Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Bye    
24   Bye Alcon-Cati Pol ESP    
23   Glover-Austin ENG Bye    
22   Bye Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI    
21   Wiig-Byberg NOR Bye    
20   Bye Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN    
19   Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga AUT Bye    
18 03 Sep Chiavaro-Malerba ITA Tychnova-Tychnova CZE 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0.48
17   Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL Bye    
16   Bye Claasen-Deister GER    
15   de Vries-Waning NED Bye    
14   Bye Josefsen-Hansen NOR    
13   Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Bye    
12   Bye Minusa-Pulina LAT    
11   Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA Bye    
10   Bye Selmeczi - Brecher-Kurucz HUN    
9   Dumont-Martin CAN Bye    
8   Bye Montagnolli-Hansel AUT    
7   Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT Bye    
6   Bye Trüssel-Erni N. SUI    
5   Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN Bye    
4   Bye Urata-Teru Saiki JPN    
3   Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Bye    
2 03 Sep Parenzan-Magri ITA Suzuki-Oguri JPN 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0.40
1   Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for SUI
C 85   Trüssel-Erni N. SUI Bye    
C 84 03 Sep Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI Crettenand-Kojan SUI 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 0.29
C 83   Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for JPN
C 82   Bye Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN    
C 81   Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Bye    
C 80 03 Sep Suzuki-Oguri JPN Tsubakimoto-Tanaka JPN 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0.39
C 79   Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for ITA
C 78 03 Sep Chiavaro-Malerba ITA Isidori-Marini ITA 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-9) 0.58
C 77 03 Sep Dulbecco-Pico ITA Bottazzi-Broccolini ITA 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0.40
C 76 03 Sep Parenzan-Magri ITA Impieri-Momoli ITA 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 0.30
C 75   Cicola-Lunardi ITA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 74 03 Sep Barros-Mônica BRA Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0.33