FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's World Championship 2003
Rio de Janeiro, 07 - 12 October

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Results
Main Draw
Pool Standings
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Star Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
10.50 Clarke-Gerlic   AUS 1,120
4.50 Cook-Sanderson   AUS 2,266
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT  
17.00 Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT 284
  Pichler-Silberberger   AUT  
2.50 Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA 2,858
1.75 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA 3,384
9.75 Alexandra-Minello   BRA 1,486
18.00 Vieira-Mônica   BRA 291
25.00 Ana Richa-França WC BRA 48
21.00 Shaylyn-Ribeiro   BRA 150
25.00 Jackie Silva-Felisberta Silva WC BRA 60
17.00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL 544
18.00 Dumont-Martin   CAN 478
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
17.00 Jobst-Stragliotto   CAN 298
17.00 Boileau-Morin   CAN 242
9.00 Guenette-Gougeon   CAN 168
2.75 Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN 2,228
11.75 W.H. You-L.Wang   CHN 1,322
  Wang-Ji W CHN  
12.00 M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB 818
6.25 Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB 1,194
7.50 Novakova-Celbova   CZE 1,656
  Glover-Austin   ENG  
19.00 Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP 438
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP  
  Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora W ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez W ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt W EST  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
25.00 Riera-Jaouen   FRA 187
12.00 Kadjo-Arjona   FRA 642
  Jaouen-Chater W FRA  
21.00 Claasen-Deister   GER 480
  Banck-Stein W GER  
6.25 Lahme-Müsch   GER 1,412
10.00 Ahmann-Vollmer   GER 1,086
8.00 Pohl-Rau   GER 1,628
6.00 Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE 1,326
8.00 Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE 1,226
20.00 Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE 416
  Fesus-Schlegl   HUN  
17.00 Nagy-Petho   HUN 274
9.00 Nurjanah-Timy W INA 176
12.00 Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA 1,070
19.00 Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA 444
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
17.00 Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN 880
25.00 Rii Seike-Yamakawa WC JPN 158
  Makabe-Miho   JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura W JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
10.00 Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX 1,088
  Laura A.-Mayra W MEX  
9.75 Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED 1,790
  Keizer-Mooren W NED  
11.00 Hakedal-Torlen   NOR 670
17.00 Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR 842
21.00 Wiig-Josefsen WC NOR 149
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
9.00 Naidoo-Willand   RSA 188
  Forrer-Schonenberger W SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
5.75 Benoît-Kuhn   SUI 1,420
  Schonenberger-Skrivan   SUI  
25.00 Ljungquist-Granström   SWE 226
  Kulna-Sannok W THA  
  Intuan-Phokongploy W THA  
1.25 Walsh-May   USA 2,890
4.75 McPeak-Youngs   USA 1,690
4.75 Jordan-Davis   USA 1,584
7.50 Mason-DeNecochea   USA 1,324
  Busch-McSorley   USA  
  Wacholder-Akers   USA  
  Fontana-Meredith   USA