FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's US Grand Slam 2003
Los Angeles, 18 - 21 September

Tentative List

 

menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Gerlic   AUS  
  Gerlic-Lochowicz W AUS  
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Pichler-Silberberger   AUT  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Minello   BRA  
  Barros-Mônica   BRA  
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA  
  Jackie Silva-Salgado Rufino   BRA  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL  
  Dumont-Martin   CAN  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
  Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  W.H. You-L.Wang   CHN  
  Wang-Ji W CHN  
  M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta W CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset W CUB  
  Novakova-Celbova   CZE  
  Tychnova-Tychnova   CZE  
  Toson-Talaat   EGY  
  Glover-Austin   ENG  
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP  
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP  
  Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora W ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez W ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt W EST  
  Nystrom-Nystrom W FIN  
  Riera-Jaouen   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Chater W FRA  
  Claasen-Deister   GER  
  Banck-Stein W GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE  
  Fesus-Schlegl   HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Nurjanah-Timy   INA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Bottazzi-Broccolini   ITA  
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa   JPN  
  Makabe-Miho W JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura W JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura Miranda-Galindo   MEX  
  Laura A.-Mayra   MEX  
  Reyes-Priego   MEX  
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Mooren W NED  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Schjerven-Oyan   NOR  
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA  
  Forrer-Schonenberger W SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Schonenberger-Skrivan   SUI  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE  
  Kulna-Sannok W THA  
  Intuan-Phokongploy W THA  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Jordan-Davis   USA  
  Mason-DeNecochea   USA  
  Wacholder-Arce   USA  
  Busch-McSorley   USA  
  Bragado-Wood   USA  
  Meredith-Fontana   USA  
  Masakayan-Hanley   USA  
  Killiany-Miller   USA  
  Roca-Gracie Santana   USA  
  Akers-Straton   USA  
  Young-Bowles   USA  
  Philgence-Windes   USA