FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Japanese Open 2003
Osaka, 06 - 10 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Wrap Up
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 10 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-13) 1:04
Final 3rd Place
63 10 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Cook-Sanderson AUS 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 10-15) 1:00
Semi-finals
62 10 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Cook-Sanderson AUS 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-12) 1:05
61 10 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Alexandra-Minello BRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:39
Quarterfinals
60 09 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:37
59 09 Aug Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Alexandra-Minello BRA 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0:46
58 09 Aug Barros-Mônica BRA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:38
57 09 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:35
Round of 16
56 09 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Benoît-Kuhn SUI 0-2 (9-21, 16-21) 0:34
55 09 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:42
54 09 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-6, 21-9) 0:24
53 09 Aug Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:35
52 09 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-10, 29-27) 0:38
51 09 Aug Barros-Mônica BRA Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:34
50 09 Aug Hakedal-Torlen NOR Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 15-17) 0:52
49 09 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Ahmann-Vollmer GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:37
Pool A
34 09 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) 0:32
33 09 Aug Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:44
18 08 Aug Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:54
17 08 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:34
2 08 Aug Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-9) 1:02
1 08 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:38
Pool B
36 09 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:32
35 09 Aug Benoît-Kuhn SUI Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:37
20 08 Aug Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:38
19 08 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:37
4 08 Aug Benoît-Kuhn SUI Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-19, 21-8) 0:37
3 08 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:37
Pool C
42 08 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) 0:39
41 08 Aug Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:37
22 09 Aug Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:51
21 09 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)  
6 08 Aug Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:46
5 08 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:43
Pool D
44 09 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:43
43 09 Aug Ahmann-Vollmer GER Kadjo-Arjona FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:42
24 08 Aug Kadjo-Arjona FRA Lessard-Maxwell CAN 1-2 (21-14, 21-23, 12-15) 0:54
23 08 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Ahmann-Vollmer GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:37
8 08 Aug Ahmann-Vollmer GER Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:37
7 08 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Kadjo-Arjona FRA 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-9) 0:53
Pool E
46 09 Aug Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Riera-Jaouen FRA 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9) 0:53
45 09 Aug Lahme-Müsch GER Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:36
26 08 Aug Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Riera-Jaouen FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:42
25 08 Aug Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Lahme-Müsch GER 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 16-18) 0:50
10 08 Aug Lahme-Müsch GER Riera-Jaouen FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:36
9 08 Aug Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:51
Pool F
48 09 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) 0:33
47 09 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Clarke-Avery AUS 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:38
28 08 Aug Clarke-Avery AUS Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN 1-2 (20-22, 21-14, 13-15) 0:58
27 08 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:38
12 08 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 9-15) 0:58
11 08 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Clarke-Avery AUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) 0:36
Pool G
38 08 Aug Barros-Mônica BRA Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:41
37 08 Aug Pohl-Rau GER Claasen-Deister GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:43
30 09 Aug Claasen-Deister GER Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-7) 0:51
29 09 Aug Barros-Mônica BRA Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:39
14 08 Aug Pohl-Rau GER Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0:36
13 08 Aug Barros-Mônica BRA Claasen-Deister GER 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:43
Pool H
40 09 Aug Wang-Ji CHN Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 1-2 (21-19, 20-22, 10-15) 0:45
39 09 Aug Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15) 0:54
32 08 Aug Hakedal-Torlen NOR Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-18, 27-25) 0:44
31 08 Aug Wang-Ji CHN Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:39
16 08 Aug Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 0-2 (25-27, 14-21) 0:44
15 08 Aug Wang-Ji CHN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 13-15) 0:46