FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Austrian Grand Slam 2003
Klagenfurt, 30 July - 02 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 02 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Walsh-May USA 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:35
Final 3rd Place
63 02 Aug McPeak-Youngs USA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:44
Semi-finals
62 02 Aug Walsh-May USA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-8) 0:55
61 02 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA McPeak-Youngs USA 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-8) 0:52
Round 2
60 01 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Jordan-Davis USA 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:52
59 01 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE McPeak-Youngs USA 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 6-15) 0:47
58 01 Aug Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Walsh-May USA 1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 9-15) 0:51
57 01 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Ahmann-Vollmer GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:37
Round 1
56 01 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Jordan-Davis USA 1-2 (17-21, 25-23, 9-15) 0:56
55 01 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-0 (21-13, 23-21) 0:40
54 01 Aug McPeak-Youngs USA Wacholder-Arce USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:41
53 01 Aug Mason-DeNecochea USA Novakova-Celbova CZE 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:39
52 01 Aug Walsh-May USA W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:34
51 01 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 14-16) 0:56
50 01 Aug Ahmann-Vollmer GER Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (25-23, 21-13) 0:45
49 01 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Clarke-Pottharst AUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:40
Pool A
34 01 Aug Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:33
33 01 Aug Perrotta-Gattelli ITA W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 0-2 (18-21, 22-24) 0:43
18 31 Jul W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:34
17 31 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Injury for team B  
2 31 Jul Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:33
1 31 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:33
Pool B
36 01 Aug Walsh-May USA Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) 0:29
35 01 Aug Clarke-Pottharst AUS Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:39
20 31 Jul Pohl-Rau GER Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-13) 0:49
19 31 Jul Walsh-May USA Clarke-Pottharst AUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:37
4 31 Jul Clarke-Pottharst AUS Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:40
3 31 Jul Walsh-May USA Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:32
Pool C
42 01 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:36
41 01 Aug Wacholder-Arce USA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-9) 0:55
22 31 Jul Benoît-Kuhn SUI Dumont-Martin CAN 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:38
21 31 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Wacholder-Arce USA 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:32
6 31 Jul Wacholder-Arce USA Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (21-19, 23-21) 0:44
5 31 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:45
Pool D
44 01 Aug McPeak-Youngs USA Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:33
43 01 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:42
24 31 Jul Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:54
23 31 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:39
8 31 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:33
7 31 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:32
Pool E
46 01 Aug Jordan-Davis USA Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:33
45 01 Aug Mason-DeNecochea USA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13) 0:50
26 31 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) 0:33
25 31 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:33
10 31 Jul Mason-DeNecochea USA Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:36
9 31 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:34
Pool F
48 01 Aug Cook-Sanderson AUS Claasen-Deister GER 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:33
47 01 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE Busch-McSorley USA 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-11) 0:48
28 31 Jul Busch-McSorley USA Claasen-Deister GER 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12) 0:46
27 31 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Novakova-Celbova CZE 2-0 (27-25, 21-17) 0:41
12 31 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Claasen-Deister GER 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-13) 0:46
11 31 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Busch-McSorley USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:40
Pool G
38 01 Aug Alexandra-Minello BRA Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:37
37 01 Aug Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:48
30 31 Jul Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:34
29 31 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:32
14 31 Jul Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 1:06
13 31 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:34
Pool H
40 01 Aug Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 0-2 (21-23, 10-21) 0:39
39 01 Aug Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:37
32 31 Jul Ahmann-Vollmer GER Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:34
31 31 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:31
16 31 Jul Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:34
15 31 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) 0:38