FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's French Grand Slam 2003
Marseille, 15 - 19 July

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 2
24 15 Jul Ljungquist-Granström SWE Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 16-14) 0:53
23 15 Jul M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:29
22 15 Jul Claasen-Deister GER Dumont-Martin CAN 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:38
21 15 Jul Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) 0:43
20 15 Jul Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 11-15) 0:50
19 15 Jul Ahmann-Vollmer GER Laura A.-Mayra MEX 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-7) 0:51
18 15 Jul Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Wang-Ji CHN 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:31
17 15 Jul Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-9) 0:52
Round 1
16 15 Jul Molina-Indrenica FRA Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:30
15 15 Jul Ljungquist-Granström SWE Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:34
14 15 Jul Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:29
13 15 Jul M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Gintzburger-Skrivan SUI 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:30
12 15 Jul Dumont-Martin CAN Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:41
11 15 Jul Claasen-Deister GER Gavio-Cicola ITA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
10 15 Jul Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0:30
9 15 Jul Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Filisetti-Royannais FRA 2-0 (21-14, 25-23) 0:40
8 15 Jul Timy-Nurjanah INA Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 1-2 (21-14, 6-21, 7-15) 0:38
7 15 Jul Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:35
6 15 Jul Laura A.-Mayra MEX Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) 0:58
5 15 Jul Ahmann-Vollmer GER Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:29
4 15 Jul Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (26-28, 17-21) 0:43
3 15 Jul Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0:26
2 15 Jul Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:34
1 15 Jul Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Faure-Castelli FRA 2-0 (22-20, 21-10) 0:39
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 7   Bye Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN    
C 6   Boileau-Morin CAN Bye    
C 5 15 Jul Dumont-Martin CAN Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:31
C 4   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 3   Claasen-Deister GER Bye    
C 2 15 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Banck-Stein GER 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-6) 0:52
C 1   Ahmann-Vollmer GER Bye