FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Norwegian Open 2003
Stavanger, 01 - 05 July

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 02 Jul Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 0-2 (16-21, 25-27) 0:37
55 02 Jul Lessard-Maxwell CAN Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:39
54 02 Jul Claasen-Deister GER Wang-Ji CHN 1-2 (16-21, 28-26, 10-15) 0:54
53 02 Jul Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Nagy-Petho HUN 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-11) 0:57
52 02 Jul Laura A.-Mayra MEX Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:39
51 02 Jul Angelica-Alonso ESP Riera-Luge FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:41
50 02 Jul Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 0:34
49 02 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Lahme-Müsch GER 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 12-15) 0:52
Round 2
48 01 Jul Uryadova-Bobrova RUS Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:28
47 01 Jul Laura D.-Galindo MEX Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:35
46 01 Jul Michon-Wojtckzak POL Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:32
45 01 Jul Lessard-Maxwell CAN Keizer-Mooren NED 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-7) 0:45
44 01 Jul Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:35
43 01 Jul Claasen-Deister GER Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:36
42 01 Jul Nagy-Petho HUN Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) 0:34
41 01 Jul Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Naidoo-Willand RSA 2-1 (36-34, 17-21, 15-8) 1:12
40 01 Jul Jaouen-Chater FRA Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:32
39 01 Jul Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN Laura A.-Mayra MEX 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:38
38 01 Jul Gavio-Cicola ITA Riera-Luge FRA 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 12-15) 0:50
37 01 Jul W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Angelica-Alonso ESP 0-2 (22-24, 16-21) 0:39
36 01 Jul Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Ljungquist-Granström SWE 2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:46
35 01 Jul Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Kadjo-Arjona FRA 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-10) 0:48
34 01 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Grozer-Schlegl HUN 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) 0:26
33 01 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) 0:30
Round 1
32   Bye Gaxiola-Garcia MEX    
31 01 Jul Van Breedam-Vindevoghel BEL Uryadova-Bobrova RUS 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:33
30 01 Jul Castro-Costa POR Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 1-2 (12-21, 21-14, 7-15) 0:42
29 01 Jul Laura D.-Galindo MEX Filina-Zorina RUS 2-1 (14-21, 22-20, 15-13) 0:56
28 01 Jul Gro-Tryggestad/NE NOR Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 9-15) 0:48
27 01 Jul Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Michon-Wojtckzak POL 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
26 01 Jul Keizer-Mooren NED Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga AUT 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:39
25   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye    
24   Bye Wang-Ji CHN    
23 01 Jul Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Uddstahl-Warner SWE 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:35
22 01 Jul Olding-Austin ENG Dumont-Martin CAN 0-2 (11-21, 8-21) 0:27
21 01 Jul Claasen-Deister GER Bara-Sotkovska CZE 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:45
20 01 Jul Eva-Marit NOR Boileau-Morin CAN 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:32
19 01 Jul Nagy-Petho HUN Kouloumeda-Michou GRE 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 0:25
18 01 Jul Naidoo-Willand RSA Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
17   Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Bye    
16   Bye Ahmann-Vollmer GER    
15 01 Jul Josefsen-Hansen NOR Jaouen-Chater FRA 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 10-15) 0:47
14 01 Jul Kloeden-Maycock AUS Laura A.-Mayra MEX 0-2 (24-26, 12-21) 0:42
13 01 Jul Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN Lehtonen-Loikkanen FIN 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0:36
12 01 Jul Linda Christina-Andersson SWE Riera-Luge FRA 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:28
11 01 Jul Gavio-Cicola ITA Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:41
10 01 Jul Angelica-Alonso ESP Todd-Blundell NZL 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:53
9   W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Bye    
8   Bye Ljungquist-Granström SWE    
7 01 Jul Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Lekven-Evensen NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) 0:38
6 01 Jul Timy-Nurjanah INA Kadjo-Arjona FRA 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:35
5   Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Bye    
4 01 Jul Andersson-Andersson SWE Grozer-Schlegl HUN 0-2 (12-21, 19-21) 0:29
3 01 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Budko-Drobyshevska UKR 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:29
2 01 Jul Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN Forrer-Schonenberger SUI Injury for team B 0:35
1   Jordan-Davis USA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 19 01 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Wacholder-Arce USA 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:31
Country Quota Playoff for SWE
C 18   Bye Uddstahl-Warner SWE    
C 17 01 Jul Jonuzi-Malm SWE Linda Christina-Andersson SWE 1-2 (13-21, 21-10, 8-15) 0:41
C 16 01 Jul Svensson-Ljungquist SWE Andersson-Andersson SWE 0-2 (11-21, 10-21) 0:29
C 15   Ljungquist-Granström SWE Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for NOR
C 14 01 Jul Gro-Tryggestad/NE NOR Oyra-Schjerven NOR 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) 0:35
C 13 01 Jul Lekven-Evensen NOR Finstad-Oyan NOR 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:32
C 12 01 Jul Eva-Marit NOR Hoem-Hosoien NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-5) 0:25
C 11   Josefsen-Hansen NOR Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for JPN
C 10 01 Jul Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN Makabe-Miho JPN 2-1 (12-21, 21-15, 15-13) 0:43
C 9 01 Jul Tsubakimoto-Tanaka JPN Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) 0:37
C 8 01 Jul Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Suzuki-Oguri JPN 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:31
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 7   Claasen-Deister GER Bye    
C 6 01 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Banck-Stein GER 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11) 0:52
C 5   Ahmann-Vollmer GER Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 4 01 Jul Barry-Laidler CAN Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN Injury for team A 0:18
C 3 01 Jul Boileau-Morin CAN Lukiw-Small CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-10) 0:50
C 2 01 Jul Dumont-Martin CAN Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-6) 0:34
C 1   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye