FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Norwegian Open 2003
Stavanger, 01 - 05 July

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 05 Jul Walsh-May USA Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:43
Final 3rd Place
63 05 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA McPeak-Youngs USA 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:36
Semi-finals
62 05 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:38
61 05 Jul Walsh-May USA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:43
Round 2
60 04 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Cook-Sanderson AUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:36
59 04 Jul Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:38
58 04 Jul Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS McPeak-Youngs USA 1-2 (8-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:50
57 04 Jul Walsh-May USA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-12) 0:45
Round 1
56 04 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Alexandra-Minello BRA 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) 0:34
55 04 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:36
54 04 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Wang-Ji CHN 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) 0:31
53 04 Jul Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-13) 0:55
52 04 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Busch-McSorley USA 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-9) 0:51
51 04 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 13-15) 1:03
50 04 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:31
49 04 Jul Walsh-May USA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) 0:31
Pool A
34 04 Jul Walsh-May USA Angelica-Alonso ESP 2-0 (21-6, 21-18) 0:29
33 04 Jul Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Busch-McSorley USA 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:41
18 03 Jul Busch-McSorley USA Angelica-Alonso ESP 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:39
17 03 Jul Walsh-May USA Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-0 (21-8, 21-19) 0:29
2 03 Jul Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Angelica-Alonso ESP 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:36
1 03 Jul Walsh-May USA Busch-McSorley USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:38
Pool B
36 04 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) 0:31
35 04 Jul Perrotta-Gattelli ITA M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:39
20 03 Jul M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:35
19 03 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-10) 0:55
4 03 Jul Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:30
3 03 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-11) 0:50
Pool C
42 04 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) 0:26
41 04 Jul Clarke-Gooley AUS Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:36
22 03 Jul Wang-Ji CHN Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:37
21 03 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Clarke-Gooley AUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:36
6 03 Jul Clarke-Gooley AUS Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-1 (21-19, 22-24, 15-8) 0:56
5 03 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Wang-Ji CHN 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-8) 0:47
Pool D
44 04 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:34
43 04 Jul Pohl-Rau GER Benoît-Kuhn SUI 1-2 (21-14, 20-22, 11-15) 0:52
24 03 Jul Benoît-Kuhn SUI Lahme-Müsch GER 1-2 (19-21, 23-21, 9-15) 0:49
23 03 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 0:30
8 03 Jul Pohl-Rau GER Lahme-Müsch GER 1-2 (23-21, 20-22, 12-15) 0:55
7 03 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
Pool E
46 04 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:30
45 04 Jul Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Ahmann-Vollmer GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:34
26 03 Jul Ahmann-Vollmer GER Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-8) 0:54
25 03 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:40
10 03 Jul Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:33
9 03 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Ahmann-Vollmer GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0:34
Pool F
48 04 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-1 (21-23, 21-16, 15-12) 0:51
47 04 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:37
28 03 Jul Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:34
27 03 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Cook-Sanderson AUS 2-0 (21-19, 26-24) 0:46
12 03 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:39
11 03 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 11-15) 0:49
Pool G
38 04 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:31
37 04 Jul Hakedal-Torlen NOR Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 0-2 (7-21, 14-21) 0:29
30 03 Jul Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:40
29 03 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:33
14 03 Jul Hakedal-Torlen NOR Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:36
13 03 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) 0:43
Pool H
40 04 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 2-1 (11-21, 21-14, 15-8) 0:51
39 04 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 1-2 (22-24, 21-19, 16-18) 1:03
32 03 Jul Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:40
31 03 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-9) 0:47
16 03 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 1-2 (16-21, 23-21, 12-15) 0:56
15 03 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:42