FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's German Grand Slam 2003
Berlin, 24 - 28 June

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic   AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Gooley   AUS  
  Kloeden-Maycock   AUS 8
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT 84
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT 96
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT 77
  Pichler-Silberberger   AUT  
  Van Breedam-Vindevoghel   BEL 52
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Minello   BRA  
  Mônica-Barros   BRA 1.425
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn W BRA  
  Ana Richa-França   BRA 60
  Mônica Paludo-Damasio B. Soares W BRA  
  Adriana Bento-Perandré Meira W BRA  
  Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P.   BUL 960
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN 310
  Jobst-Stragliotto   CAN 182
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN 166
  Boileau-Morin   CAN 197
  Dumont-Martin   CAN 99
  Lukiw-Small   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  You-Wang   CHN 442
  Wang-Ji   CHN 429
  Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB 538
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset WC CUB  
  Teknedzjanova-Novakova   CZE 99
  Dosoudilova-Celbova   CZE  
  Toson-Talaat   EGY 6
  Glover-Austin   ENG 12
  Alcon-Pol   ESP 276
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP  
  Barrio Cendoxa-Zamora   ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez   ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt   EST 4
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN 42
  Riera-Luge   FRA 240
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA 92
  Jaouen-Charter   FRA  
  Kaup-Raddatz   GER 40
  Claasen-Deister WC GER  
  Banck-Stein   GER 88
  Lahme-Müsch   GER 116
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Krumbeck-Röder   GER  
  Brink-Abeler-Jürich   GER 35
  Paul-Stöwe   GER  
  Günther-Kleefisch   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE 270
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE 133
  Grozer-Schlegl   HUN 126
  Nagy-Petho   HUN 132
  Timy-Nurjanah   INA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Gavio-Cicola   ITA 100
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN 61
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa   JPN 81
  Makabe-Miho   JPN 24
  Yamakawa-Nishimura W JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka   JPN 41
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT 330
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX 618
  Laura D.-Galindo   MEX 186
  Laura A.-Mayra   MEX 70
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Mooren   NED 2
  de Vries-Fokkens   NED 16
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR 204
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR 82
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR 62
  Todd-Blundell   NZL 64
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA 22
  Uryadova-Bobrova   RUS  
  Gintzburger-Skrivan W SUI  
  Forrer-Schonenberger   SUI 34
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI 24
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI 8
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE 316
  Svensson-Ljungquist   SWE  
  Uddstahl-Warner   SWE  
  Cederlund-Rabom   SWE  
  Budko-Drobyshevska   UKR  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Busch-McSorley   USA  
  Bragado-Wood W USA  
  Mason-DeNecochea   USA 755
  Wacholder-Arce WC USA  
  Jordan-Davis WC USA