FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Swiss Open 2003
Gstaad, 17 - 21 June

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic   AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Gooley W AUS  
  Kloeden-Maycock   AUS  
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Pichler-Silberberger   AUT  
  Stampfer-Rimser   AUT  
  Van Breedam-Vindevoghel   BEL  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Minello   BRA  
  Mônica-Barros   BRA  
  Ana Richa-França   BRA  
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn W BRA  
  Mônica Paludo-Damasio B. Soares   BRA  
  Adriana Bento-Perandré Meira   BRA  
  Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P.   BUL  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
  Jobst-Stragilotto   CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Dumont-Martin   CAN  
  Lukiw-Small   CAN  
  Barry-Laidler   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  You-Wang   CHN  
  Wang-Ji   CHN  
  Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Teknedzjanova-Novakova   CZE  
  Dosoudilova-Celbova   CZE  
  Tychnova-Tychnova   CZE  
  Klapalova-Petrova   CZE  
  Toson-Talaat   EGY  
  Glover-Austin   ENG  
  Alcon-Pol   ESP  
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP  
  Barrio Cendoxa-Zamora   ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez   ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt   EST  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
  Riera-Luge   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Charter   FRA  
  Claasen-Deister   GER  
  Banck-Stein   GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE  
  Grozer-Schlegl   HUN  
  Nyari-Hejjas   HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Brecher-Matrai   HUN  
  Birman-Cherkez   ISR  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Casuscelli-Folco   ITA  
  Gavio-Cicola   ITA  
  Reniero-Lunardi   ITA  
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Koizumi   JPN  
  Makabe-Miho   JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura   JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura D.-Galindo   MEX  
  Laura A.-Mayra   MEX  
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Stevens   NED  
  de Vries-Fokkens   NED  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Byberg-Wiig   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Wojtckzak-Michon   POL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
  Kucypera-Kalinowska   POL  
  Castro-Costa   POR  
  Gomes-Trindade W POR  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA  
  Uryadova-Bobrova   RUS  
  Gintzburger-Skrivan   SUI  
  Forrer-Schonenberger   SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Depallens-Courtat   SUI  
  Keller-Grossen   SUI  
  Uddstahl-Warner   SWE  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE  
  Jonuzi-Malm   SWE  
  Osheyko-Baburina   UKR  
  Budko-Drobyshevska   UKR  
  Nikolayeva-Rayeva W UKR  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Busch-Schuster   USA  
  Bragado-Wood   USA  
  Mason-DeNecochea   USA  
  Wacholder-Arce W USA  
  Jordan-Davis   USA