FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Swiss Open 2003
Gstaad, 17 - 21 June

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 18 Jun Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:34
55 18 Jun Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Gavio-Cicola ITA 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) 0:35
54 18 Jun Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Wang-Ji CHN 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:48
53 18 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Grozer-Schlegl HUN 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:27
52 18 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:41
51 18 Jun You-Wang CHN Uryadova-Bobrova RUS 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:34
50 18 Jun Dumont-Martin CAN Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) 0:35
49 18 Jun Mônica-Barros BRA Laura D.-Galindo MEX 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:36
Round 2
48 17 Jun Josefsen-Hansen NOR Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (9-21, 13-21) 0:26
47 17 Jun Wojtckzak-Michon POL Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:38
46 17 Jun Gavio-Cicola ITA Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-1 (21-19, 22-24, 15-12) 1:07
45 17 Jun Alcon-Pol ESP Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 1-2 (16-21, 21-14, 12-15) 0:41
44 17 Jun Angelica-Alonso ESP Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
43 17 Jun Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Tychnova-Tychnova CZE 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:34
42 17 Jun Grozer-Schlegl HUN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-1 (20-22, 26-24, 15-13) 1:02
41 17 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:34
40 17 Jun Laura A.-Mayra MEX Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:38
39 17 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI 2-0 (29-27, 21-19) 0:38
38 17 Jun Teknedzjanova-Novakova CZE Uryadova-Bobrova RUS 1-2 (11-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:46
37 17 Jun You-Wang CHN Jaouen-Charter FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:28
36 17 Jun Kadjo-Arjona FRA Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:34
35 17 Jun de Vries-Fokkens NED Dumont-Martin CAN 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:39
34 17 Jun Nagy-Petho HUN Laura D.-Galindo MEX 1-2 (21-15, 8-21, 8-15) 0:46
33 17 Jun Mônica-Barros BRA Van Breedam-Vindevoghel BEL 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) 0:33
Round 1
32 17 Jun Klapalova-Petrova CZE Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (11-21, 20-22) 0:32
31 17 Jun Josefsen-Hansen NOR Stampfer-Rimser AUT 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) 0:38
30 17 Jun Casuscelli-Folco ITA Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 0-2 (12-21, 21-23) 0:35
29 17 Jun Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Wojtckzak-Michon POL 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:40
28 17 Jun Glover-Austin ENG Lessard-Maxwell CAN 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:33
27 17 Jun Gavio-Cicola ITA Makabe-Miho JPN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:47
26 17 Jun Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Byberg-Wiig NOR 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:34
25 17 Jun Alcon-Pol ESP Kloeden-Maycock AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:30
24 17 Jun Nyari-Hejjas HUN Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:29
23 17 Jun Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Angelica-Alonso ESP 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:35
22 17 Jun Tychnova-Tychnova CZE Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:36
21 17 Jun Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Keller-Grossen SUI 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-8) 0:48
20 17 Jun Graumann-Sutt EST Hakedal-Torlen NOR 0-2 (11-21, 10-21) 0:33
19 17 Jun Grozer-Schlegl HUN Jonuzi-Malm SWE 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0:40
18 17 Jun Navarro-Fernandez ESP Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:38
17 17 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Toson-Talaat EGY 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:37
16 17 Jun Budko-Drobyshevska UKR Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 0-2 (27-29, 16-21) 0:40
15 17 Jun Laura A.-Mayra MEX Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:40
14 17 Jun Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI Lahme-Müsch GER 2-1 (21-19, 7-21, 19-17) 0:53
13 17 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska POL 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 0:32
12 17 Jun Uryadova-Bobrova RUS Riera-Luge FRA 2-1 (24-26, 21-18, 15-9) 0:56
11 17 Jun Teknedzjanova-Novakova CZE Naidoo-Willand RSA 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-10) 0:45
10 17 Jun Jaouen-Charter FRA Todd-Blundell NZL 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:40
9 17 Jun You-Wang CHN Castro-Costa POR 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:28
8 17 Jun Trüssel-Erni N. SUI Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:35
7 17 Jun Kadjo-Arjona FRA Uddstahl-Warner SWE 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:39
6 17 Jun Barrio Cendoxa-Zamora ESP Dumont-Martin CAN 0-2 (11-21, 25-27) 0:43
5 17 Jun Ljungquist-Granström SWE de Vries-Fokkens NED 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:39
4 17 Jun Keizer-Mooren NED Laura D.-Galindo MEX 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:40
3 17 Jun Nagy-Petho HUN Barry-Laidler CAN 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-11) 0:50
2 17 Jun Brecher-Matrai HUN Van Breedam-Vindevoghel BEL 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:38
1 17 Jun Mônica-Barros BRA Depallens-Courtat SUI 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) 0:28
Country Quota Playoff for JPN
C 12 17 Jun Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN Makabe-Miho JPN 1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 9-15) 0:50
C 11 17 Jun Tsubakimoto-Tanaka JPN Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN 0-2 (14-21, 6-21) 0:33
C 10 17 Jun Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Suzuki-Oguri JPN 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:40
Country Quota Playoff for ITA
C 9 17 Jun Casuscelli-Folco ITA Reniero-Lunardi ITA 2-1 (28-26, 18-21, 17-15) 1:02
C 8   Gavio-Cicola ITA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 7 17 Jun Lahme-Müsch GER Banck-Stein GER 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-11) 0:54
C 6   Claasen-Deister GER Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 5 17 Jun Barry-Laidler CAN Boileau-Morin CAN 2-1 (22-24, 21-12, 15-12) 1:06
C 4 17 Jun Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Lukiw-Small CAN 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-7) 0:52
C 3 17 Jun Dumont-Martin CAN Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13) 1:03
C 2   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 17 Jun Mônica-Barros BRA Ana Richa-França BRA 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-12) 0:56