FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Greek Open 2003
Rhodes, 11 - 15 June

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Statistics
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.

The FIVB cannot enter any teams from Argentina until this Volleyball Federation of this country is again considered as eligible.

The NF and NOC which have not yet signed the FIVB Official Entry Form (OG-1) concerning the Beach Volleyball qualification formula for the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens will be accepted in good faith into the Olympic Qualification tournaments in 2003 and 2004 but rewarded exclusively with the Prize Money, FIVB entry points, and seeding points with no points awarded towards the Olympic Ranking. Should a resolution be finalized with the NF and NOC concerned, the FIVB will apply no retroactive effect for the attribution of the Olympic ranking points, and the latter points will be counted in accordance with the FIVB entry regulations, starting from the day of the resolution and onwards.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic   AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Gooley W AUS  
  Kloeden-Maycock   AUS  
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Vindevoghel-Van Breedam   BEL  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Minello   BRA  
  Alexandra-Mônica   BRA  
  Barros-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Ana Richa-França   BRA  
  Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P.   BUL  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
  Jobst-Stragilotto   CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Dumont-Martin   CAN  
  Manley Casimir K.-Ifejika W CAN  
  Barry-Laidler   CAN  
  Small-Lukiw   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  You-Wang   CHN  
  Wang-Ji   CHN  
  Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Teknedzjanova-Novakova   CZE  
  Dosoudilova-Celbova   CZE  
  Toson-Talaat   EGY  
  Glover-Austin   ENG  
  Alcon-Pol   ESP  
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP  
  Barrio Cendoxa-Zamora   ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez   ESP  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
  Riera-Luge   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Charter   FRA  
  Kaup-Pavlicek   GER  
  Claasen-Deister   GER  
  Banck-Stein   GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE  
  Lyropoulou-Nikolou   GRE  
  Chouda-Tiktapanidou   GRE  
  Plagiannakou-Lazaridou   GRE  
  Kouloumeda-Michou   GRE  
  Dilaveri-Lagiou   GRE  
  Kostami-Paraskeuaidou   GRE  
  Kostami-Bouzounieraki   GRE  
  Grozer-Schlegl   HUN  
  Nyari-Hejjas   HUN  
  Brecher-Matrai   HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Gavio-Cicola   ITA  
  Casuscelli-Folco   ITA  
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Koizumi   JPN  
  Makabe-Miho   JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura   JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura D.-Galindo   MEX  
  Laura A.-Mayra   MEX  
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Stevens   NED  
  Waning-Mooren   NED  
  de Vries-Fokkens   NED  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR  
  Oyra-Schjerven   NOR  
  Lekven-Evensen   NOR  
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Wojtckzak-Michon   POL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
  Castro-Costa   POR  
  Gomes-Trindade W POR  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA  
  Uryadova-Bobrova   RUS  
  Gintzburger-Skrivan   SUI  
  Forrer-Schonenberger   SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Uddstahl-Warner   SWE  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE  
  Jonuzi-Malm   SWE  
  Andersson-Ljungquist   SWE  
  Osheyko-Baburina   UKR  
  Budko-Drobyshevska   UKR  
  Rayeva-Nikolayeva   UKR  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Roca-Gracie Santana   USA