FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's US Grand Slam 2003
Los Angeles, 18 - 21 September

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 21 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Ricardo-Emanuel BRA 0-2 (11-21, 18-21) 0:45
Final 3rd Place
63 21 Sep Whitmarsh-Ceman USA Berger-Doppler AUT 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) 0:42
Semi-finals
62 20 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Berger-Doppler AUT 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11) 1:01
61 20 Sep Whitmarsh-Ceman USA Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:41
Round 2
60 20 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Berger-Doppler AUT 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 12-15) 0:58
59 20 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:31
58 20 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11) 0:57
57 20 Sep Holdren-Metzger USA Whitmarsh-Ceman USA 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:41
Round 1
56 20 Sep Berger-Doppler AUT Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:37
55 20 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Doble-Kiraly USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:46
54 20 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Rogers-Scott USA 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0:40
53 20 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Maia-Brenha POR 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:57
52 20 Sep Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (24-22, 21-10) 0:48
51 20 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Ricardo-Emanuel BRA 0-2 (29-31, 17-21) 0:57
50 20 Sep Whitmarsh-Ceman USA Heuscher-Kobel SUI 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13) 0:53
49 20 Sep Holdren-Metzger USA Blanton-Nygaard USA 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:44
Pool J
34 20 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Witt-Rosenthal USA 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-10) 0:42
33 20 Sep Berg B.-Dahl SWE Holdren-Metzger USA 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:53
18 19 Sep Holdren-Metzger USA Witt-Rosenthal USA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:34
17 19 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 18-16) 1:08
2 19 Sep Berg B.-Dahl SWE Witt-Rosenthal USA 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:56
1 19 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Holdren-Metzger USA 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:41
Pool K
36 20 Sep Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Doble-Kiraly USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:39
35 20 Sep Schacht-Slack AUS Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA Team A forfeit  
20 19 Sep Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA Doble-Kiraly USA 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 13-15) 0:59
19 19 Sep Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Schacht-Slack AUS Team B forfeit  
4 19 Sep Schacht-Slack AUS Doble-Kiraly USA 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 10-15) 1:03
3 19 Sep Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Fonoimoana E.-Wong USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:47
Pool L
42 20 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0:30
41 20 Sep Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Canet-Hamel FRA 2-1 (12-21, 21-13, 15-13) 0:47
22 19 Sep Canet-Hamel FRA Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:50
21 19 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:39
6 19 Sep Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:42
5 19 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:39
Pool M
44 20 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:30
43 20 Sep Maia-Brenha POR Prosser-Williams AUS 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:55
24 19 Sep Prosser-Williams AUS Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-11) 0:54
23 19 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:41
8 19 Sep Maia-Brenha POR Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:42
7 19 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Prosser-Williams AUS 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-12) 0:47
Pool N
46 20 Sep Blanton-Nygaard USA Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 2-0 (21-16, 25-23) 0:53
45 20 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Fuerbringer-Jennings USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:39
26 19 Sep Fuerbringer-Jennings USA Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:44
25 19 Sep Blanton-Nygaard USA Heyer-Egger M. SUI Team A forfeit  
10 19 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 2-0 (28-26, 21-15) 0:49
9 19 Sep Blanton-Nygaard USA Fuerbringer-Jennings USA 2-0 (25-23, 21-16) 0:45
Pool O
48 20 Sep Heuscher-Kobel SUI Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (23-21, 21-7) 0:43
47 20 Sep Berger-Doppler AUT Holden-Leinemann CAN 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 0-15) 0:38
28 19 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:46
27 19 Sep Heuscher-Kobel SUI Berger-Doppler AUT 0-2 (25-27, 19-21) 0:49
12 19 Sep Berger-Doppler AUT Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-18, 23-21) 0:50
11 19 Sep Heuscher-Kobel SUI Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:55
Pool P
38 20 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Bosma-Herrera ESP 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:32
37 20 Sep Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:43
30 19 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Bosma-Herrera ESP 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:42
29 19 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:42
14 19 Sep Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Bosma-Herrera ESP 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:35
13 19 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:39
Pool Q
40 20 Sep Harley-Franco BRA Paulo Emilio-Luizão BRA 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-10) 1:11
39 20 Sep Rogers-Scott USA Whitmarsh-Ceman USA 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 9-15) 0:57
32 19 Sep Whitmarsh-Ceman USA Paulo Emilio-Luizão BRA 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 16-14) 0:58
31 19 Sep Harley-Franco BRA Rogers-Scott USA 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:44
16 19 Sep Rogers-Scott USA Paulo Emilio-Luizão BRA 1-2 (21-14, 16-21, 16-18) 1:00
15 19 Sep Harley-Franco BRA Whitmarsh-Ceman USA 0-2 (21-23, 16-21) 0:49