FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Spanish Open 2003
Mallorca, 03 - 07 September

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 04 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:38
55 04 Sep Briyida-Pedrosa POR Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:30
54 04 Sep Galli F.-Fenili ITA Brink-Schneider K. GER 1-2 (21-16, 20-22, 12-15) 1:21
53 04 Sep Kogel-Mulder NED Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 15-13) 1:00
52 04 Sep Ces-Salvetti FRA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 1-2 (15-21, 25-23, 8-15) 0:55
51 04 Sep Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 0:36
50 04 Sep Papaleo-Hernandez PUR Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:48
49 04 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Gosch-Strauss AUT 1-2 (21-14, 16-21, 13-15) 0:55
Round 2
48 04 Sep Tomatis-Mercanti ITA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
47 04 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:34
46 04 Sep Ljubicic-Slean CAN Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 9-15) 1:00
45 04 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Briyida-Pedrosa POR 1-2 (21-14, 18-21, 7-15) 0:53
44 04 Sep Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:44
43 04 Sep Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (10-21, 14-21) 0:37
42 04 Sep Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Skarlund-Huseby NOR 1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 10-15) 0:57
41 04 Sep Kogel-Mulder NED Saulko-Zabuslayev KAZ 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:57
40 04 Sep Clark I.-McCaw USA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 1-2 (23-21, 17-21, 10-15) 0:56
39 04 Sep Ces-Salvetti FRA Asahi-Nishimura JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:46
38 04 Sep Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:52
37 04 Sep Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Cadieux-Matthews CAN 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:38
36 04 Sep Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0:50
35 04 Sep Papaleo-Hernandez PUR Babich-Khudoley UKR 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-9) 0:56
34 04 Sep Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Gosch-Strauss AUT 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:43
33 04 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Sonderberg-Olesen DEN 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0:35
Round 1
32   Bye Klemperer-Rademacher GER    
31 03 Sep Engvik-Kleivenes NOR Tomatis-Mercanti ITA 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:34
30   Bye Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE    
29   Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Bye    
28   Bye Arkaev-Barsouk RUS    
27 03 Sep Ljubicic-Slean CAN Horst-Nausch AUT 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:42
26 03 Sep Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR Briyida-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:34
25   Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Bye    
24   Bye Brink-Schneider K. GER    
23 03 Sep Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Liukkonen-Tolonen FIN 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:50
22 03 Sep Sansabli-Doban Deh Rezaei IRI Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:39
21   Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Bye    
20   Bye Skarlund-Huseby NOR    
19   Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Bye    
18 03 Sep Saulko-Zabuslayev KAZ Jury-Cole AUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-8) 0:38
17   Kogel-Mulder NED Bye    
16   Bye Zaitsev-Karasev RUS    
15 03 Sep Gortsianouk-Mourtzios GRE Clark I.-McCaw USA 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:38
14   Bye Asahi-Nishimura JPN    
13   Ces-Salvetti FRA Bye    
12   Bye Watanabe-Shiratori JPN    
11   Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Bye    
10 03 Sep Woxlin-Oestberg SWE Cadieux-Matthews CAN 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 12-15) 1:02
9   Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Bye    
8   Bye Molinier-Deulofeu FRA    
7 03 Sep Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT Voleianin-Stacanov MLD 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:31
6 03 Sep Oliva-Alzamora ESP Babich-Khudoley UKR Team A forfeit  
5   Papaleo-Hernandez PUR Bye    
4   Bye Gosch-Strauss AUT    
3   Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Bye    
2 03 Sep Sonderberg-Olesen DEN "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ Team B forfeit  
1   Holden-Leinemann CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for SWE
C 9 03 Sep Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Jonsson-Christiansson SWE 2-1 (12-21, 21-10, 15-12) 0:40
C 8 03 Sep Willner-Emmens SWE Woxlin-Oestberg SWE 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:41
C 7   Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for SUI
C 6 03 Sep Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Schuetz-Reinmann SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:34
Country Quota Playoff for AUT
C 5   Gosch-Strauss AUT Bye    
C 4 03 Sep Ziegler-Steinöker AUT Horst-Nausch AUT 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:36
C 3   Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for NOR
C 2 03 Sep Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Engvik-Kleivenes NOR 1-2 (21-12, 15-21, 13-15) 0:44
C 1 03 Sep Skarlund-Huseby NOR Holtan-ROM NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:30