FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Austrian Grand Slam 2003
Klagenfurt, 30 July - 3 August

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 31 Jul Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Canet-Hamel FRA 1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 7-15) 0:57
55 31 Jul Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Ces-Salvetti FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:44
54 31 Jul Molinier-Deulofeu FRA Esko-Tuominen FIN 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11) 0:53
53 31 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:42
52 31 Jul Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Kogel-Mulder NED 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:36
51 31 Jul Baxter-Henkel USA Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:39
50 31 Jul Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Prosser-Williams AUS 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:39
49 31 Jul Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (34-32, 21-19) 0:55
Quarterfinals
48 31 Jul Maderböck-Mätzler AUT Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:39
47 31 Jul Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP 2-0 (21-16, 26-24) 0:43
46 31 Jul Ces-Salvetti FRA Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:38
45 31 Jul Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Silva-Xisto ANG 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) 0:40
44 31 Jul Esko-Tuominen FIN Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0:37
43 31 Jul Molinier-Deulofeu FRA Gosch-Strauss AUT 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:30
42 31 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 0-2 (20-22, 23-25) 0:48
41 31 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:30
40 31 Jul Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Kogel-Mulder NED 0-2 (23-25, 12-21) 0:43
39 31 Jul Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-1 (18-21, 25-23, 15-13) 0:55
38 31 Jul Ronnes-De Gruijter NED Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:39
37 31 Jul Baxter-Henkel USA Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-10) 0:53
36 31 Jul Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Prosser-Williams AUS 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0:26
35 31 Jul Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:46
34 31 Jul Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 1:02
33 31 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 15-17) 0:57
Round of 16
32   Bye Canet-Hamel FRA    
31   Maderböck-Mätzler AUT Bye    
30   Bye Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP    
29   Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Bye    
28   Bye Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA    
27   Ces-Salvetti FRA Bye    
26   Bye Silva-Xisto ANG    
25   Bye Bye    
24   Bye Klemperer-Rademacher GER    
23   Esko-Tuominen FIN Bye    
22   Bye Gosch-Strauss AUT    
21   Bye Bye    
20   Bye Kais Kr.-Vesik EST    
19   Ljubicic-Slean CAN Bye    
18   Bye Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR    
17   Bye Bye    
16   Bye Bye    
15   Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Bye    
14   Bye Skarlund-Huseby NOR    
13   Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Bye    
12   Bye Watanabe-Shiratori JPN    
11   Ronnes-De Gruijter NED Bye    
10   Bye Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT    
9   Bye Bye    
8   Bye Bye    
7   Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Bye    
6   Bye Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE    
5   Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Bye    
4   Bye Arkaev-Barsouk RUS    
3   Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Bye    
2 31 Jul Dobeiner-Mellitzer AUT Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 0-2 (32-34, 15-21) 0:49
1   Holden-Leinemann CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 2 31 Jul Baxter-Henkel USA Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:42
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 1 31 Jul Klemperer-Rademacher GER Brink-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:40