FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Austrian Grand Slam 2003
Klagenfurt, 30 July - 3 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 03 Aug Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Metzger-Wong USA 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:52
Final 3rd Place
63 03 Aug Heuscher-Kobel SUI Blanton-Nygaard USA 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-8) 0:56
Semi-finals
62 03 Aug Blanton-Nygaard USA Metzger-Wong USA 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:48
61 03 Aug Heuscher-Kobel SUI Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:52
Quarterfinals
60 02 Aug Metzger-Wong USA Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:53
59 02 Aug Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Berger-Doppler AUT 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:48
58 02 Aug Blanton-Nygaard USA Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 24-22) 1:03
57 02 Aug Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Heuscher-Kobel SUI 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 13-15) 0:52
Round of 16
56 02 Aug Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:43
55 02 Aug Metzger-Wong USA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:54
54 02 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Berger-Doppler AUT 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 10-15) 1:02
53 02 Aug Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:46
52 02 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Rogers-Scott USA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
51 02 Aug Maaseide-Horrem NOR Blanton-Nygaard USA 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 12-15) 1:05
50 02 Aug Heuscher-Kobel SUI Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:37
49 02 Aug Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Harley-Franco BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:55
Pool J
34 02 Aug Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Whitmarsh-Ceman USA 2-0 (21-13, 25-23) 0:40
33 02 Aug Maia-Brenha POR Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:40
18 01 Aug Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA Whitmarsh-Ceman USA 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:35
17 01 Aug Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:38
2 01 Aug Maia-Brenha POR Whitmarsh-Ceman USA 2-1 (21-15, 22-24, 15-11) 0:49
1 01 Aug Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:41
Pool K
36 02 Aug Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 14-16) 0:56
35 02 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Schacht-Slack AUS 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:45
20 01 Aug Schacht-Slack AUS Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 11-15) 0:54
19 01 Aug Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:40
4 01 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:31
3 01 Aug Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Schacht-Slack AUS 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:41
Pool L
42 01 Aug Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Kogel-Mulder NED 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:43
41 01 Aug Rogers-Scott USA Metzger-Wong USA 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) 0:53
22 02 Aug Metzger-Wong USA Kogel-Mulder NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:44
21 02 Aug Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Rogers-Scott USA 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:42
6 01 Aug Rogers-Scott USA Kogel-Mulder NED 2-0 (21-17, 36-34) 1:04
5 01 Aug Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Metzger-Wong USA 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:36
Pool M
44 02 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Cadieux-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:47
43 02 Aug Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (17-21, 20-22) 0:48
24 01 Aug Berg B.-Dahl SWE Cadieux-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:45
23 01 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-1 (26-28, 21-18, 15-11) 1:23
8 01 Aug Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Cadieux-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) 0:43
7 01 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:46
Pool N
46 02 Aug Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Prosser-Williams AUS 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 10-15) 0:57
45 02 Aug Blanton-Nygaard USA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:36
26 01 Aug Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Prosser-Williams AUS 1-2 (14-21, 26-24, 6-15) 0:56
25 01 Aug Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Blanton-Nygaard USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:41
10 01 Aug Blanton-Nygaard USA Prosser-Williams AUS 2-1 (10-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:51
9 01 Aug Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:38
Pool O
48 02 Aug Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:40
47 02 Aug Harley-Franco BRA Baxter-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:49
28 01 Aug Baxter-Henkel USA Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-1 (21-13, 13-21, 17-15) 0:58
27 01 Aug Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Harley-Franco BRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:53
12 01 Aug Harley-Franco BRA Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:41
11 01 Aug Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Baxter-Henkel USA 2-0 (26-24, 21-15) 0:59
Pool P
38 01 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Maaseide-Horrem NOR 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 11-15) 0:48
37 01 Aug Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:44
30 02 Aug Canet-Hamel FRA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 14-16) 1:00
29 02 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 0-2 (27-29, 16-21) 0:44
14 01 Aug Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Maaseide-Horrem NOR 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 20-22) 1:04
13 01 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Canet-Hamel FRA 2-1 (24-22, 10-21, 20-18) 1:10
Pool Q
40 02 Aug Heuscher-Kobel SUI Ahmann-Hager GER 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:30
39 02 Aug Berger-Doppler AUT Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (24-22, 18-21, 17-15) 1:18
32 01 Aug Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA Ahmann-Hager GER 1-2 (21-10, 25-27, 12-15) 0:55
31 01 Aug Heuscher-Kobel SUI Berger-Doppler AUT 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 0:47
16 01 Aug Berger-Doppler AUT Ahmann-Hager GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:40
15 01 Aug Heuscher-Kobel SUI Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0:59