FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's French Grand Slam 2003
Marseille, 16 - 20 July

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 20 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Ricardo-Emanuel BRA 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 13-15) 1:00
Final 3rd Place
63 20 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Blanton-Nygaard USA 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 8-15) 0:53
Semi-finals
62 19 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Ricardo-Emanuel BRA 1-2 (15-21, 24-22, 11-15) 1:05
61 19 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (26-28, 19-21) 0:45
Quarterfinals
60 19 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:40
59 19 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Heuscher-Kobel SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:38
58 19 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Blanton-Nygaard USA 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:44
57 19 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:31
Round of 16
56 18 Jul Alvarez-Rosell CUB Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 1-2 (26-24, 15-21, 12-15) 1:01
55 18 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Harley-Franco BRA 2-1 (27-25, 18-21, 15-10) 1:13
54 18 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Rogers-Scott USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:40
53 18 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:43
52 18 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Blanton-Nygaard USA 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:42
51 18 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 1-2 (21-23, 21-13, 9-15) 0:59
50 18 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:41
49 18 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 15-17) 0:58
Pool J
34 18 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Ces-Salvetti FRA 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) 0:38
33 18 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Schacht-Slack AUS 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:35
18 17 Jul Schacht-Slack AUS Ces-Salvetti FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:42
17 17 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Blanton-Nygaard USA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:40
2 09 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Ces-Salvetti FRA 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) 0:30
1 17 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Schacht-Slack AUS 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-11) 1:02
Pool K
36 18 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:40
35 18 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:43
20 17 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) 0:33
19 17 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-11) 0:50
4 17 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:39
3 17 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (17-21, 20-22) 0:43
Pool L
42 18 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:35
41 18 Jul Berg B.-Dahl SWE Rogers-Scott USA 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:44
22 17 Jul Rogers-Scott USA Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:40
21 17 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-13) 0:58
6 17 Jul Berg B.-Dahl SWE Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:39
5 17 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Rogers-Scott USA 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-8) 0:47
Pool M
44 18 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Bosma-Mesa ESP 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) 0:34
43 18 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:39
24 17 Jul Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA Bosma-Mesa ESP 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) 0:39
23 17 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Heuscher-Kobel SUI 1-2 (21-13, 17-21, 11-15) 0:51
8 17 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Bosma-Mesa ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:37
7 17 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:41
Pool N
46 18 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Klemperer-Rademacher GER Injury for team B  
45 18 Jul Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Baxter-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:45
26 17 Jul Baxter-Henkel USA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:35
25 17 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:31
10 17 Jul Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:36
9 17 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Baxter-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:38
Pool O
48 17 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 11-15) 1:06
47 17 Jul Alvarez-Rosell CUB Prosser-Williams AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:35
28 18 Jul Prosser-Williams AUS Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:55
27 18 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Alvarez-Rosell CUB 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 25-27) 1:10
12 17 Jul Alvarez-Rosell CUB Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) 0:44
11 17 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Prosser-Williams AUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:42
Pool P
38 18 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA Injury for team B 0:01
37 18 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-13) 1:09
30 17 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 21-23) 1:12
29 17 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Canet-Hamel FRA 2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-11) 0:52
14 17 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 13-15) 1:03
13 17 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:47
Pool Q
40 18 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Cadieux-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-15, 29-27) 0:51
39 18 Jul Molinier-Deulofeu FRA Maia-Brenha POR 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:44
32 17 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Cadieux-Heese CAN 2-1 (31-33, 21-15, 15-12) 1:09
31 17 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:37
16 17 Jul Molinier-Deulofeu FRA Cadieux-Heese CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13) 1:08
15 17 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Maia-Brenha POR 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:37