FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Norwegian Open 2003
Stavanger, 02 - 06 July

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 03 Jul Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:38
55 03 Jul Hernandez-Papaleo PUR Brink-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:40
54 03 Jul Galli F.-Fenili ITA Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 1-2 (21-10, 17-21, 10-15) 0:52
53 03 Jul Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:44
52 03 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS 0-2 (21-23, 17-21) 0:50
51 03 Jul Kröger-Hager GER Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:43
50 03 Jul Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Bosma-Mesa ESP 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:40
49 03 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:36
Round 2
48 02 Jul Krumins-Sorokins LAT Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:36
47 02 Jul Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Cadieux-Mackay CAN 2-1 (18-21, 28-26, 15-11) 1:04
46 02 Jul Pitman-Jones NZL Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:38
45 02 Jul Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 1-2 (17-21, 30-28, 10-15) 1:11
44 02 Jul Hernandez-Ibarra MEX Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 1-2 (24-22, 13-21, 8-15) 0:53
43 02 Jul Galli F.-Fenili ITA Palinek-Smrcka CZE 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:42
42 02 Jul Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:30
41 02 Jul Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Q. Xu-Xu CHN 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:45
40 02 Jul Esko-Tuominen FIN Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS 1-2 (21-18, 21-23, 12-15) 0:36
39 02 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN Babich-Khudoley UKR 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-11) 1:08
38 02 Jul Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 16-14) 0:52
37 02 Jul Kröger-Hager GER Ces-Salvetti FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:51
36 02 Jul Kirihara-Hata JPN Bosma-Mesa ESP 1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 6-15) 0:51
35 02 Jul Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:33
34 02 Jul Skarlund-Huseby NOR Binstock-Hiebert CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:39
33 02 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Kais Ka.-Jaanus EST 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:34
Round 1
32   Bye Klemperer-Rademacher GER    
31 02 Jul Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR Krumins-Sorokins LAT 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:36
30 02 Jul Bourne-Lyne AUS Cadieux-Mackay CAN 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:37
29 02 Jul Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Jury/Colle-Cole AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:38
28 02 Jul Cibula-Majercak SVK Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (9-21, 13-21) 0:28
27 02 Jul Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Pitman-Jones NZL 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:49
26 02 Jul Li Hua-C.C Zhao CHN Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:45
25   Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Bye    
24   Bye Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA    
23 02 Jul Hernandez-Ibarra MEX Willner-Emmens SWE 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:34
22 02 Jul Palinek-Smrcka CZE Gosch-Strauss AUT 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:38
21 02 Jul Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Galli F.-Fenili ITA 1-2 (22-20, 22-24, 15-17) 1:01
20 02 Jul Sahlberg-Oestberg SWE Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:29
19 02 Jul Briyida-Pedrosa POR Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:40
18 02 Jul Lakki-Ingeborgrud NOR Q. Xu-Xu CHN 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:42
17   Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Bye    
16   Bye Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS    
15 02 Jul Esko-Tuominen FIN Schuetz-Reinmann SUI 2-0 (21-19, 36-34) 0:47
14 02 Jul Sonderberg-Olesen DEN Babich-Khudoley UKR 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 17-19) 0:54
13 02 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN RADO-Litva SVK 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-10) 0:49
12 02 Jul Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:30
11 02 Jul Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Engvik-Kleivenes NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:34
10 02 Jul Gortsianouk-Mourtzios GRE Ces-Salvetti FRA 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 13-15) 0:52
9   Kröger-Hager GER Bye    
8 02 Jul Salim-Darkuncoro INA Bosma-Mesa ESP 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:39
7 02 Jul Sotelo-Martell MEX Kirihara-Hata JPN 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 9-15) 0:49
6 02 Jul Silva-Xisto ANG Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0:30
5 02 Jul Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Mayland-Martens DEN 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:31
4 02 Jul Binstock-Hiebert CAN Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 2-1 (21-23, 21-15, 15-8) 0:52
3 02 Jul Skarlund-Huseby NOR Plinski-Lisiecki POL 2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:45
2 02 Jul Kais Ka.-Jaanus EST Andelhof-Coucke BEL 2-0 (21-19, 24-22) 0:35
1   Blanton-Nygaard USA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 12 02 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-8) 1:01
C 11 02 Jul Baxter-Henkel USA Jennings-Fuerbringer USA 0-2 (18-21, 21-23) 0:47
C 10   Blanton-Nygaard USA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for SWE
C 9 02 Jul Willner-Emmens SWE Frisk-Rininsland SWE 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13) 1:00
C 8 02 Jul Ottosson-Svensson J. SWE Sahlberg-Oestberg SWE 1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 9-15) 0:51
C 7 02 Jul Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Frederiksson-Gunnarsson SWE 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:36
C 6 02 Jul Frederiksson-Gunnarsson SWE Wahlström-Woxlin SWE 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-10) 0:51
Country Quota Playoff for NOR
C 5 02 Jul Leite-Stokke NOR Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:38
C 4 02 Jul Lakki-Ingeborgrud NOR Storoy-Helland NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:33
C 3 02 Jul Wisloff-Hellum NOR Engvik-Kleivenes NOR 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:35
C 2 02 Jul Skarlund-Huseby NOR Stensaa-Lyng NOR 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:32
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 02 Jul Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:46