FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Norwegian Open 2003
Stavanger, 02 - 06 July

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 06 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Baracetti-Conde ARG 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-12) 1:00
Final 3rd Place
63 06 Jul Prosser-Williams AUS Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-6) 0:56
Semi-finals
62 06 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) 0:51
61 06 Jul Prosser-Williams AUS Ricardo-Emanuel BRA 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:47
Quarterfinals
60 05 Jul Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Harley-Franco BRA 2-1 (23-21, 17-21, 18-16) 1:13
59 05 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-0 (27-25, 21-18) 0:46
58 05 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:47
57 05 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Prosser-Williams AUS 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
Round of 16
56 05 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 16-14) 0:58
55 05 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:42
54 05 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:37
53 05 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 2-0 (23-21, 21-12) 0:38
52 05 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:42
51 05 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (21-16, 26-24) 0:51
50 05 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Prosser-Williams AUS 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 11-15) 0:58
49 05 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-13) 0:55
Pool J
34 05 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:39
33 05 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (16-21, 21-10, 15-11) 0:52
18 04 Jul Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 1-2 (20-22, 23-21, 15-17) 1:10
17 04 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Heuscher-Kobel SUI 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 12-15) 0:58
2 04 Jul Heuscher-Kobel SUI Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-12) 0:51
1 04 Jul Benjamin-Marcio Araujo BRA Holdren-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (21-11, 13-21, 15-12) 0:49
Pool K
36 05 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:35
35 05 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 16-14) 0:43
20 04 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0:54
19 04 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Injury for team B  
4 04 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:36
3 04 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:43
Pool L
42 05 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:51
41 05 Jul Schacht-Slack AUS Blanton-Nygaard USA 0-2 (15-21, 22-24) 0:43
22 04 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:46
21 04 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Schacht-Slack AUS 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-8) 0:44
6 04 Jul Schacht-Slack AUS Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:36
5 04 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Blanton-Nygaard USA 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0:47
Pool M
44 05 Jul Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:41
43 05 Jul Rogers-Scott USA Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:35
24 04 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:45
23 04 Jul Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Rogers-Scott USA 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-12) 0:50
8 04 Jul Rogers-Scott USA Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:41
7 04 Jul Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Holden-Leinemann CAN 0-2 (19-21, 23-25) 0:46
Pool N
46 05 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (23-21, 22-20) 0:43
45 05 Jul Berg B.-Dahl SWE Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:45
26 04 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 12-15) 0:55
25 04 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 12-15) 1:04
10 04 Jul Berg B.-Dahl SWE Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-1 (25-23, 19-21, 16-14) 1:02
9 04 Jul Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:37
Pool O
48 05 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Kröger-Hager GER 2-0 (21-18, 28-26) 0:48
47 05 Jul Alvarez-Rosell CUB Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Injury for team A 0:10
28 04 Jul Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Kröger-Hager GER 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-13) 0:53
27 04 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Alvarez-Rosell CUB 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11) 0:56
12 04 Jul Alvarez-Rosell CUB Kröger-Hager GER 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) 0:33
11 04 Jul Harley-Franco BRA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:33
Pool P
38 05 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Prosser-Williams AUS 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 16-14) 0:50
37 05 Jul Maaseide-Horrem NOR Kogel-Mulder NED 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:33
30 04 Jul Kogel-Mulder NED Prosser-Williams AUS 0-2 (14-21, 10-21) 0:30
29 04 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:44
14 04 Jul Maaseide-Horrem NOR Prosser-Williams AUS 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 10-15) 1:00
13 04 Jul Metzger-Wong USA Kogel-Mulder NED 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:41
Pool Q
40 05 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-11) 0:49
39 05 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:37
32 04 Jul Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:53
31 04 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-10) 0:50
16 04 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:39
15 04 Jul Berger-Doppler AUT Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:42