FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's German Grand Slam 2003
Berlin, 25 - 29 June

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 25 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Kogel-Mulder NED 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) 0:37
55 25 Jun Prosser-Williams AUS Bosma-Mesa ESP 1-2 (17-21, 26-24, 13-15) 0:54
54 25 Jun Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Baxter-Henkel USA 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:41
53 25 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Hikel-Polte GER 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-9) 0:44
52 25 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:37
51 25 Jun Ronnes-De Gruijter NED Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:38
50 25 Jun Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:40
49 25 Jun Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:42
Quarterfinals
48 25 Jun Hernandez-Ibarra MEX Kogel-Mulder NED 1-2 (22-24, 21-18, 8-15) 0:53
47 25 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:34
46 25 Jun Huseby-Skarlund NOR Bosma-Mesa ESP 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:49
45 25 Jun Prosser-Williams AUS Briyida-Pedrosa POR 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:36
44 25 Jun Esko-Tuominen FIN Baxter-Henkel USA 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 8-15) 0:53
43 25 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:35
42 25 Jun Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU Hikel-Polte GER 1-2 (25-23, 13-21, 11-15) 0:49
41 25 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Ces-Salvetti FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-7) 0:35
40 25 Jun Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:46
39 25 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:34
38 25 Jun Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Brink-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:36
37 25 Jun Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:39
36 25 Jun Qiang-Xu CHN Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 1-2 (21-13, 18-21, 8-15) 0:49
35 25 Jun Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Cadieux-Mackay CAN 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:39
34 25 Jun Hernandez-Papaleo PUR Ljubicic-Slean CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:46
33 25 Jun Canet-Hamel FRA Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 12-15) 1:01
Round of 16
32   Bye Kogel-Mulder NED    
31 25 Jun Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Hernandez-Ibarra MEX 0-2 (11-21, 12-21) 0:30
30 25 Jun Bourne-Lyne AUS Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:36
29 25 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Kinder-Waligora GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:32
28   Bye Bosma-Mesa ESP    
27 25 Jun Huseby-Skarlund NOR Willner-Emmens SWE 2-1 (21-17, 24-26, 15-8) 0:55
26 25 Jun Kavalenra-Mikanovich BLR Briyida-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:38
25   Prosser-Williams AUS Bye    
24   Bye Baxter-Henkel USA    
23 25 Jun Babich-Khudoley UKR Esko-Tuominen FIN 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 15-17) 0:49
22 25 Jun Li Hua-Zhao CHN Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 0-2 (22-24, 12-21) 0:40
21   Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Bye    
20 25 Jun Hikel-Polte GER Molinier-Deulofeu FRA 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-11) 0:45
19 25 Jun Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:31
18 25 Jun Ces-Salvetti FRA Gosch-Strauss AUT 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) 0:29
17   Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Bye    
16   Bye Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP    
15 25 Jun Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:37
14 25 Jun Pitman-Jones NZL Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 13-15) 0:54
13   Klemperer-Rademacher GER Bye    
12   Bye Brink-Schneider K. GER    
11 25 Jun Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Silva-Xisto ANG 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:26
10 25 Jun Andelhof-Coucke BEL Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 13-15) 0:52
9   Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Bye    
8   Bye Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA    
7 25 Jun Vesti-Schnider SUI Qiang-Xu CHN 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 12-15) 0:50
6 25 Jun Maderböck-Mätzler AUT Cadieux-Mackay CAN 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:37
5   Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Bye    
4 25 Jun Jury-Cole AUS Ljubicic-Slean CAN 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:38
3 25 Jun Amore"Eugio"-Tomatis ITA Hernandez-Papaleo PUR 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:35
2 25 Jun Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Sotelo-Martell MEX 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 0:54
1   Canet-Hamel FRA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for SWE
C 12 25 Jun Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Sahlberg-Oestberg SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:35
C 11 25 Jun Willner-Emmens SWE Ottosson-Svensson J. SWE 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-9) 0:51
C 10   Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 9 25 Jun Ambelang-Rieke GER Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:39
C 8 25 Jun Karger-Lammens GER Hikel-Polte GER 1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 10-15) 0:40
C 7 25 Jun Kinder-Waligora GER Kroger-Matysik GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:38
C 6 25 Jun Brink-Schneider K. GER Koreng-Popp GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:32
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 5 25 Jun Cadieux-Mackay CAN Binstock-Hiebert CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:44
C 4   Ljubicic-Slean CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 3 25 Jun Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:40
C 2 25 Jun Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:37
C 1 25 Jun Pará-Tande BRA Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:37