FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Swiss Open 2003
Gstaad, 18 - 22 June

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Jury-Cole   AUS  
  Bourne-Lyne   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Maderböck-Mätzler   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Müller-Nausch   AUT  
  Dobeiner-Mellitzer   AUT  
  Andelhof-Coucke   BEL  
  Kempenaers-Wijsmans   BEL  
  Melis-Joosen W BEL  
  Kavalenra-Mikanovich   BLR  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Pará-Tande   BRA  
  Paulo Emilio-Paulão   BRA  
  Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães   BRA  
  Harley-Franco   BRA  
  Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr.   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN  
  Binstock-Hiebert   CAN  
  Masson-Pelletier   CAN  
  Cloutier-Côté   CAN  
  Li Hua-Zhao   CHN  
  Qiang-Xu   CHN  
  Trimcevski-Peric   CRO  
  Hanzic-Laninovic   CRO  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Stejskal-Rotrekl   CZE  
  Palinek-Smrcka   CZE  
  Sonderberg-Olesen   DEN  
  Fabio Diez-Da Silva W ESP  
  Luna-Ruiz Nuñez W ESP  
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera W ESP  
  Cotrino-Garcia Thomsen   ESP  
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Kais Ka.-Nommsalu   EST  
  Esko-Tuominen   FIN  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Karger-Lammens   GER  
  Gortsianouk-Mourtzios   GRE  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev   ISR  
  Alkobi-Alkobi   ISR  
  Raffaelli-Pimponi   ITA  
  Torretta-Riginelli W ITA  
  Bendandi-Cicola W ITA  
  Galli F.-Fenili W ITA  
  Meggiolaro-Cicchelli W ITA  
  Amore"Eugio"-Tomatis   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura W JPN  
  Yamamoto-Hirano W JPN  
  Kirihara-Hata   JPN  
  Saulko-Zabuslaev   KAZ  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT  
  Krumins-Sorokins   LAT  
  Sebezs-Zalkalns W LAT  
  Marnics-Marnics W LAT  
  Indra-Ritter   LIE  
  Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha.   LTU  
  Sotelo-Martell   MEX  
  Hernandez-Ibarra   MEX  
  Bexheti-Ajeti   MKD  
  Ronnes-De Gruijter W NED  
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED  
  Kogel-Mulder   NED  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Huseby-Skarlund   NOR  
  Grydeland-Kobbevik   NOR  
  Pitman-Jones   NZL  
  Plinski-Lisiecki   POL  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Hernandez-Papaleo   PUR  
  Nikolaev-Levkin W RUS  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Verbov-Kulikovsky W RUS  
  Tabarini F.-Tabarini A.   SMR  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Schoeb C.-Dougoud   SUI  
  Kobel-Heuscher   SUI  
  Schuetz-Reinmann   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Flühler-Fölmli W SUI  
  Kertai-Schnider   SUI  
  Zurgilgen-Bossart W SUI  
  Cuennet-Straumann   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle WC SUI  
  Waelchli-Gabathuler   SUI  
  Beck-Bleiker W SUI  
  Messmer-kraft   SUI  
  Dvorsky-Litva   SVK  
  Prochazka-Varga   SVK  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Frisk-Rininsland W SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Sahlberg-Oestberg   SWE  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Gunnarsson-Frederiksson   SWE  
  Willner-Emmens   SWE  
  Stadnikov-Rasputiniy W UKR  
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR  
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR  
  Metzger-Wong   USA  
  Holdren-Fonoimoana E.   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Baxter-Henkel   USA  
  Blanton-Nygaard   USA  
  Jennings-Fuerbringer   USA  
  Witt-Rosenthal   USA  
  Osorio-Vazquez Berti W VEN  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez   VEN  
    WC WC