FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Greek Open 2003
Rhodes, 04 - 08 June

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Statistics
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.

The FIVB cannot enter any teams from Argentina until this Volleyball Federation of this country is again considered as eligible.

The NF and NOC which have not yet signed the FIVB Official Entry Form (OG-1) concerning the Beach Volleyball qualification formula for the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens will be accepted in good faith into the Olympic Qualification tournaments in 2003 and 2004 but rewarded exclusively with the Prize Money, FIVB entry points, and seeding points with no points awarded towards the Olympic Ranking. Should a resolution be finalized with the NF and NOC concerned, the FIVB will apply no retroactive effect for the attribution of the Olympic ranking points, and the latter points will be counted in accordance with the FIVB entry regulations, starting from the day of the resolution and onwards.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Jury-Cole   AUS  
  Bourne-Lyne   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Müller-Nausch   AUT  
  Andelhof-Coucke   BEL  
  Kempenaers-Wijsmans   BEL  
  De Greef-Desmedt   BEL  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Pará-Tande   BRA  
  Paulo Emilio-Paulão   BRA  
  Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães   BRA  
  Harley-Franco   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN  
  Binstock-Hiebert   CAN  
  Cloutier-Cote   CAN  
  Li Hua-Zhao   CHN  
  Qiang-Xu   CHN  
  Trimcevski-Peric   CRO  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Palinek-Smrcka   CZE  
  Sonderberg-Olesen   DEN  
  Fabio Diez-Da Silva   ESP  
  Luna-Ruiz Nuñez   ESP  
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera   ESP  
  Cotrino-Garcia Thompson   ESP  
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Esko-Tuominen   FIN  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Karger-Lammens   GER  
  Gortsianouk-Mourtzios   GRE  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Neratzis-Karachalios   GRE  
  Mavrakis-Dimitrakakos   GRE  
  Arabatzis-Charitonidis   GRE  
  Kouroupis-Xenakis   GRE  
  Panousos-Mylonas   GRE  
  Giatsis-Zolastathiadis   GRE  
  Kostakopoulos-Fotopoulos   GRE  
  Aggelidis-Kelepouris   GRE  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev   ISR  
  Alkobi-Alkobi   ISR  
  Raffaelli-Pimponi   ITA  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA  
  Bendandi-Cicola   ITA  
  Amore"Eugio"-Tomatis   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN  
  Yamamoto-Hirano   JPN  
  Kirihara-Hata   JPN  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT  
  Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha.   LTU  
  Sotelo-Martell   MEX  
  Hernandez-Ibarra   MEX  
  Ronnes-De Gruijter   NED  
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED  
  Kogel-Mulder   NED  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Huseby-Skarlund   NOR  
  Loberg-Ingeborgrud   NOR  
  Engvik-Kleivenes   NOR  
  Pitman-Jones   NZL  
  Plinski-Lisiecki   POL  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Hernandez-Papaleo   PUR  
  Nikolaev-Levkin   RUS  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Verbov-Kulikovsky   RUS  
  Kostioukov-Karpukhin   RUS  
  Karasev-Zaitsev W RUS  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Schoeb C.-Dougoud   SUI  
  Kobel-Heuscher   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Schuetz-Reinmann   SUI  
  Sramek-Majercak   SVK  
  Dvorsky-Litva   SVK  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Frisk-Rininsland   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Sahlberg-Oestberg   SWE  
  Willner-Emmens   SWE  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Gunnarsson-Frederiksson   SWE  
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR  
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR  
  Konstantinov-Bilynskyy W UKR  
  Nikolaev-Yermakov   UKR  
  Stadnikov-Rasputiniy   UKR  
  Fairfield-Rogers W USA  
  Scott-Hannemann W USA  
  Baxter-Henkel   USA  
  Blanton-Nygaard   USA  
  Divenere-Rooney   USA  
  Osorio-Vazquez Berti   VEN  
    WC WC  
    WC WC