FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Greek Open 2003
Rhodes, 04 - 08 June

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Statistics
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 05 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Cotrino-Garcia Thomsen ESP 1-2 (21-17, 29-31, 14-16) 1:06
55 05 Jun Schuetz-Reinmann SUI Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:36
54 05 Jun Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU Bosma-Herrera ESP 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:46
53 05 Jun Prosser-Williams AUS Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:37
52 05 Jun Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 16-18) 1:11
51 05 Jun Stadnikov-Rasputiniy UKR Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:29
50 05 Jun Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Brink-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:38
49 05 Jun Harley-Franco BRA Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 2-0 (21-8, 26-24) 0:45
Round 2
48 05 Jun Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Cotrino-Garcia Thomsen ESP 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 20-22) 1:06
47 05 Jun Briyida-Pedrosa POR Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:36
46 05 Jun Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Ljubicic-Slean CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:48
45 05 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Schuetz-Reinmann SUI 0-2 (9-21, 19-21) 0:35
44 05 Jun Ces-Salvetti FRA Bosma-Herrera ESP 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:39
43 05 Jun Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU Gosch-Strauss AUT 2-1 (21-12, 24-26, 15-13) 0:58
42 05 Jun Babich-Khudoley UKR Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:42
41 05 Jun Prosser-Williams AUS Hernandez-Ibarra MEX 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:36
40 05 Jun Kostioukov-Karpukhin RUS Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:37
39 05 Jun Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:43
38 05 Jun Arkaev-Barsouk RUS Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP 2-1 (13-21, 21-8, 16-14) 0:54
37 05 Jun Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Stadnikov-Rasputiniy UKR 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 14-16) 0:54
36 05 Jun Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:39
35 05 Jun Molinier-Deulofeu FRA Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:40
34 05 Jun Huseby-Skarlund NOR Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 14-16) 0:54
33 05 Jun Harley-Franco BRA Andelhof-Coucke BEL 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:37
Round 1
32 04 Jun Aggelidis-Kelepouris GRE Cotrino-Garcia Thomsen ESP 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:34
31 04 Jun Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Asahi-Nishimura JPN 2-0 (23-21, 21-13) 0:44
30 04 Jun Verbov-Kulikovsky RUS Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:29
29 04 Jun Briyida-Pedrosa POR Plinski-Lisiecki POL 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:47
28 04 Jun Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Ljubicic-Slean CAN 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:42
27 04 Jun Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Silva-Xisto ANG 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:34
26 04 Jun Schuetz-Reinmann SUI Esko-Tuominen FIN 2-1 (21-14, 13-21, 15-13) 0:46
25 04 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Neratzis-Karachalios GRE 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:37
24 04 Jun Divenere-Rooney USA Bosma-Herrera ESP 0-2 (11-21, 10-21) 0:37
23 04 Jun Ces-Salvetti FRA Li Hua-Zhao CHN 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:39
22 04 Jun Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Gosch-Strauss AUT 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:39
21 04 Jun Amore"Eugio"-Tomatis ITA Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU 1-2 (24-26, 21-18, 13-15) 0:56
20 04 Jun Trimcevski-Peric CRO Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:36
19 04 Jun Babich-Khudoley UKR Kempenaers-Wijsmans BEL 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:44
18 04 Jun Hernandez-Ibarra MEX Qiang-Xu CHN 2-0 (21-14, 25-23) 0:44
17 04 Jun Prosser-Williams AUS Panousos-Mylonas GRE 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:32
16 04 Jun Sramek-Majercak SVK Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:40
15 04 Jun Kostioukov-Karpukhin RUS Kirihara-Hata JPN 2-0 (21-17, 23-21) 0:43
14 04 Jun Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR Sotelo-Martell MEX 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:55
13 04 Jun Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Binstock-Hiebert CAN 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:54
12 04 Jun De Greef-Desmedt BEL Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:36
11 04 Jun Arkaev-Barsouk RUS Pitman-Jones NZL 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-7) 0:53
10 04 Jun Yamamoto-Hirano JPN Stadnikov-Rasputiniy UKR 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:42
9 04 Jun Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Dvorsky-Litva SVK 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
8 04 Jun Hernandez-Papaleo PUR Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:40
7 04 Jun Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Willner-Emmens SWE 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:39
6 04 Jun Palinek-Smrcka CZE Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 1-2 (21-15, 25-27, 9-15) 1:03
5 04 Jun Molinier-Deulofeu FRA Jury-Cole AUS 2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-7) 0:50
4 04 Jun Bourne-Lyne AUS Ronnes-De Gruijter NED 1-2 (21-23, 21-18, 7-15) 0:56
3 04 Jun Huseby-Skarlund NOR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-12) 1:11
2 04 Jun Sonderberg-Olesen DEN Andelhof-Coucke BEL 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:39
1 04 Jun Harley-Franco BRA Arabatzis-Charitonidis GRE 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) 0:35
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 23 04 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:45
Country Quota Playoff for SWE
C 22 04 Jun Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE Frisk-Rininsland SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:39
C 21 04 Jun Willner-Emmens SWE Sahlberg-Oestberg SWE 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10) 0:52
C 20 04 Jun Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Gunnarsson-Frederiksson SWE 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-6) 0:50
Country Quota Playoff for SUI
C 19 04 Jun Schuetz-Reinmann SUI Schoeb C.-Dougoud SUI 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:44
Country Quota Playoff for RUS
C 18   Bye Kostioukov-Karpukhin RUS    
C 17   Verbov-Kulikovsky RUS Bye    
C 16 04 Jun Nikolaev-Levkin RUS Verbov-Kulikovsky RUS 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:35
C 15   Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for NOR
C 14 04 Jun Huseby-Skarlund NOR Loberg-Ingeborgrud NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:34
C 13 04 Jun Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Engvik-Kleivenes NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:42
Country Quota Playoff for GRE
C 12 04 Jun Arabatzis-Charitonidis GRE Kostakopoulos-Fotopoulos GRE 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) 0:33
C 11 04 Jun Panousos-Mylonas GRE Giatsis-Zolastathiadis GRE 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-6) 0:54
C 10 04 Jun Aggelidis-Kelepouris GRE Mavrakis-Dimitrakakos GRE 2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:49
C 9   Neratzis-Karachalios GRE Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 5 04 Jun Binstock-Hiebert CAN Cloutier-Côté CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0:37
C 4   Ljubicic-Slean CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 3 04 Jun Harley-Franco BRA Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA 2-0 (21-11, 23-21) 0:46
C 2 04 Jun Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) 0:38
C 1   Bye Bye