BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Spanish Open 2002, Mallorca,
3 - 7 September

Click here for Men's results

Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Clarke-Gooley   AUS  
  Pottharst-Cook   AUS  
  Gerlic-Lochowicz   AUS  
  Sanderson-Huygens Tholen   AUS  
  Pichler-Trampusch   AUT  
  Stampfer-Meissinger   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Swoboda   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Silberberger   AUT  
  Egger-Maschler   AUT  
  Scharf-Beinsen   AUT  
  Hansel-Hansel   AUT  
  Van Lierop-Van Breedam   BEL  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Barros-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Minello   BRA  
  Jesus-Shaylyn   BRA  
  Alexandra-Mônica   BRA  
  Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P.   BUL  
  Gougeon-Lessard   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Jobst-Maxwell   CAN  
  Manley Casimir K.-Stragilotto W CAN  
  Guenette-Zarrzewska   CAN  
  Small-Lukiw   CAN  
  Barry-Laidler   CAN  
  Bajerova-Stehnova W CZE  
  Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova   CZE  
  Celbova-Dosoudilova   CZE  
  Tychnova-Tychnova W CZE  
  Pavlinova-Zikmundova   CZE  
  Glover-Austin   ENG  
  Larios-Soler   ESA  
  Alcon-Pol   ESP  
  Ribera-Martinez   ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt W EST  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
  Jaouen-Lienard   FRA  
  Syren-Luge   FRA  
  Picard-Filisetti   FRA  
  Riera-Berjonneau   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Goller-Schmidt   GER  
  Banck-Stein   GER  
  Deister-Claasen   GER  
  Kaup-Brink-Abeler   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Nikolaidou-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Brecher-Matrai   HUN  
  Nagy-Schlegl   HUN  
  KLINOSHENKO-Cherrez   ISR  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Solazzi-Bruschini   ITA  
  Isidori-Marini   ITA  
  Gavio-Cicola   ITA  
  De Marinis-Del Core   ITA  
  Folco-Tonon   ITA  
  Yamakawa-Komatsu   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Aoki   JPN  
  Urata-Tsubakimoto   JPN  
  Honma-Honma W JPN  
  Kato-Kano   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED  
  de Vries-Mooren   NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR  
  Torlen-Hakedal   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Evensen-Christoffersen   NOR  
  Wojtckzak-Michon   POL  
  Trüssel-Erni N. W SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI  
  Gintzburger-Skrivan W SUI  
  Malm-Jonuzi   SWE  
  Warner-Uddstahl   SWE  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE  
  Svensson-Andersson   SWE  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Schuster-Busch   USA  
  Bragado-Wood   USA  
  Kessy-Wendell   USA  
  Allison-Zuffelato   USA  
  Lowe-Pavley   USA  
  Taulbee-Fay   USA  
$