BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Japanese Open 2002
Osaka, 7 - 11 August
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Sanderson-Huygens Tholen   AUS  
  Clarke-Gooley "Teamsisu"   AUS  
  Pottharst-Cook   AUS  
  Gerlic-Lochowicz   AUS  
  Avery-Orchard   AUS  
  Pichler-Trampusch W AUT  
  Mellitzer-Swoboda   AUT  
  Van Lierop-Van Breedam   BEL  
  De Decker-Duyck   BEL  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Barros-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Minello   BRA  
  Jesus-Malm   BRA  
  Claudia-Magda   BRA  
  Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P.   BUL  
  Gougeon-Lessard   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Jobst-Maxwell   CAN  
  Manley Casimir K.-Stragilotto   CAN  
  Guenette-Rudol   CAN  
  Barry-Laidler   CAN  
  Small-Lukiw   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  Pan-Ji   CHN  
  Wang-You   CHN  
  Larrea Peraza-Crespo   CUB  
  Roque Palacios-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Palacio-Quevedo   CUB  
  Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova   CZE  
  Alcon-Pol   ESP  
  Gallardo-Navarro   ESP  
  Jaouen-Lienard   FRA  
  Syren-Luge   FRA  
  Riera-Berjonneau   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Deister-Claasen   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Banck-Stein   GER  
  Nikolaidou-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Nagy-Schlegl   HUN  
  Brecher-Matrai   HUN  
  Timy-Risma   INA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Marini-Isidori   ITA  
  Yamakawa-Komatsu   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Aoki   JPN  
  Urata-Tsubakimoto   JPN  
  Honma-Honma W JPN  
  Kato-Kano   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Valencia-Laura D.   MEX  
  Galindo-Serrano Ochoa   MEX  
  Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Schjerven-Oyra   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Trüssel-Erni N. W SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Gintzburger-Skrivan   SUI  
  Granström-Ljungquist   SWE  
  Pangka-Arlaisuk   THA  
  Sannok-Kulna   THA  
  Intuan-Pukongploy W THA  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Bragado-Wood   USA  
  Schritter-Eich   USA  
  Smith-Chapple Zanella   USA  
$